History for 2018 May 24th to May 26th
Results | Video | News | Photos | Blogs |
---|
Invited groups |
2018NAIA Outdoor Championships 2018 Results - NAIA Outdoor Championships
Published by
Results by: PrimeTime Timing May 24-26, 2018 Licensed to PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/26/2018 07:05 PM
NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships - 5/24/2018 to 5/26/2018
Mickey Miller Blackwell Stadium
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 981 Argyana Bolton SO Southern-NO 11.66Q 0.7 3
2 # 1157 Devin Johnson SO Wayland Baptist 11.77Q 1.2 4
3 # 1130 J'Hari Williams SO USC-Beaufort 11.92Q 1.6 2
4 # 1213 Natasha Poleon JR Wiley 11.94Q 2.0 1
5 # 690 Safia Bright SO Lindsey Wilson 11.79q 0.7 3
6 # 1156 Cheyenne Hill-Joh FR Wayland Baptist 11.83q 1.2 4
7 # 155 Courtney Truss SR Aquinas 12.01q 1.6 2
8 # 635 Alex McFarland FR Indiana Wesleyan 12.04q 0.7 3 12.033
9 # 1226 Mia Bridges SR William Carey 12.04 2.0 1 12.035
10 # 591 Doneasha Brewer FR Indiana Tech 12.06 0.7 3
11 # 942 Asia Gardner SO Siena Heights 12.07 2.0 1
12 # 525 Natali Engle SR Friends 12.11 1.2 4 12.101
13 # 1230 Brittany Jones FR William Carey 12.11 2.0 1 12.103
14 # 1264 Justyce Riggs SO Xavier-LA 12.11 1.2 4 12.106
15 # 1212 Michaela Neils FR Wiley 12.13 0.7 3
16 # 1106 Angel Miles FR Texas College 12.15 2.0 1
17 # 549 Lexus Lovan SO Graceland 12.16 1.6 2
18 # 893 Adia Vaughn FR Ottawa 12.18 1.6 2
19 # 1093 Alexandria Johnso JR Tenn Wesleyan 12.19 1.2 4
20 # 987 Kerry Ann Scott FR Southern-NO 12.20 1.6 2
21 # 200 Keishonda Rose SR Benedictine-KS 12.21 1.6 2 12.203
22 # 573 Shantinique Cunni JR Hastings 12.21 1.6 2 12.207
23 # 502 Zyshai Brown FR Edward Waters 12.25 0.7 3
24 # 606 Laila Strickland FR Indiana Tech 12.29 0.7 3
25 # 1262 Alexis Milton JR Xavier-LA 12.32 1.2 4
26 # 324 Nikki Smith SO Columbia-MO 12.37 2.0 1
27 # 1227 Charlana Donald SO William Carey 12.43 2.0 1
28 # 982 Oshin Brooks-Gill SR Southern-NO 12.50 1.6 2
29 # 220 Jennifer Andres FR Bethel-KS 12.53 0.7 3
30 # 592 Aaliyah Brown JR Indiana Tech 12.55 1.2 4
31 # 1268 Martina Wright-La JR Xavier-LA 12.69 1.2 4
32 # 1225 Younis Bese JR William Carey 14.44 2.0 1
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 # 690 Safia Bright SO Lindsey Wilson 11.68 0.4
2 # 981 Argyana Bolton SO Southern-NO 11.72 0.4
3 # 1157 Devin Johnson SO Wayland Baptist 11.97 0.4
4 # 1130 J'Hari Williams SO USC-Beaufort 12.01 0.4
5 # 1213 Natasha Poleon JR Wiley 12.09 0.4
6 # 1156 Cheyenne Hill-Joh FR Wayland Baptist 12.12 0.4
7 # 155 Courtney Truss SR Aquinas 12.18 0.4
8 # 635 Alex McFarland FR Indiana Wesleyan 12.21 0.4
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 981 Argyana Bolton SO Southern-NO 23.57Q 2.1 4
2 # 690 Safia Bright SO Lindsey Wilson 23.79Q 2.2 2
3 # 1157 Devin Johnson SO Wayland Baptist 24.08Q 2.0 1
4 # 1156 Cheyenne Hill-Joh FR Wayland Baptist 24.35Q 2.1 3
5 # 1130 J'Hari Williams SO USC-Beaufort 23.86q 2.2 2
6 # 1215 Chriss Ann Thomas JR Wiley 24.26q 2.0 1
7 # 1213 Natasha Poleon JR Wiley 24.44q 2.1 3
8 # 525 Natali Engle SR Friends 24.47q 2.2 2
9 # 185 Gloria Mares JR Baker 24.52 2.1 3
10 # 591 Doneasha Brewer FR Indiana Tech 24.62 2.1 4
11 # 986 Chantal Pennie SR Southern-NO 24.67 2.1 4
12 # 572 Caitlyn Cotton SO Hastings 24.71 2.1 3
13 # 1048 Tisian Nealy SR St. Mary-KS 24.73 2.0 1
14 # 288 Hannah Porch JR Carroll 24.81 2.1 3 24.809
15 # 272 Olivia Askew SR Calumet-St. Jose 24.81 2.1 3 24.810
16 # 594 Antonishka Deveau FR Indiana Tech 24.83 2.1 4
17 # 200 Keishonda Rose SR Benedictine-KS 24.86 2.1 4
18 # 987 Kerry Ann Scott FR Southern-NO 24.89 2.2 2
19 # 1106 Angel Miles FR Texas College 24.93 2.2 2
20 # 1124 Maiya Cooper SR USC-Beaufort 24.94 2.1 3
21 # 1264 Justyce Riggs SO Xavier-LA 25.01 2.1 4 25.002
22 # 1093 Alexandria Johnso JR Tenn Wesleyan 25.01 2.2 2 25.004
23 # 737 Da'Schele Sauls JR Menlo College 25.08 2.0 1 25.074
24 # 942 Asia Gardner SO Siena Heights 25.08 2.0 1 25.078
25 # 1265 Ry-Anne Riley SO Xavier-LA 25.11 2.2 2
26 # 1214 Taishia Pryce SO Wiley 25.27 2.0 1
27 # 220 Jennifer Andres FR Bethel-KS 25.32 2.1 4
28 # 1160 Monique Rogers FR Wayland Baptist 25.46 2.2 2
29 # 790 Eleka Joseph SR Morningside 25.52 2.1 3
30 # 893 Adia Vaughn FR Ottawa 25.53 2.0 1
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 # 981 Argyana Bolton SO Southern-NO 23.68 0.5
2 # 690 Safia Bright SO Lindsey Wilson 23.85 0.5
3 # 1215 Chriss Ann Thomas JR Wiley 24.20 0.5
4 # 1130 J'Hari Williams SO USC-Beaufort 24.22 0.5
5 # 1157 Devin Johnson SO Wayland Baptist 24.30 0.5
6 # 1156 Cheyenne Hill-Joh FR Wayland Baptist 24.74 0.5
7 # 525 Natali Engle SR Friends 24.82 0.5
8 # 1213 Natasha Poleon JR Wiley 29.60 0.5
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 984 Shadae Hylton SR Southern-NO 53.10Q 2
2 # 985 Xuxa Peart FR Southern-NO 55.27Q 1
3 # 726 Amy Braimbridge SO McPherson 55.62Q 3
4 # 525 Natali Engle SR Friends 55.21Q 2
5 # 1164 Ja'Ianna Williams SR Wayland Baptist 56.06Q 3
6 # 965 Arianna Daniel SO Southern Oregon 56.29Q 1
7 # 605 Ayanna Moody JR Indiana Tech 55.84q 2
8 # 1036 Jenna Moody SR St. Francis-IL 56.31q 1
9 # 178 Helen Thames JR Avila 56.50 1
10 # 949 Alexis Moore SR Siena Heights 56.97 3
11 # 1035 Celina Mayforth FR St. Francis-IL 57.64 2
12 # 790 Eleka Joseph SR Morningside 57.65 1
13 # 883 Amber Von Essen JR Oregon Tech 57.68 1
14 # 1267 Ariane Williams JR Xavier-LA 57.72 2
15 # 1048 Tisian Nealy SR St. Mary-KS 57.77 2
16 # 601 Patience Kennedy JR Indiana Tech 57.85 3
17 # 307 Pearl Morgan SO Cen Methodist 58.20 1
18 # 275 Savannah Gregory SO Campbellsville 58.21 3
-- # 1123 Faith Calloway JR USC-Beaufort FS 3
-- # 772 Briana Huff FR Mobile DNS 2
-- # 1263 Kayla Quincy SR Xavier-LA DNS 3
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 # 984 Shadae Hylton SR Southern-NO 52.66
2 # 525 Natali Engle SR Friends 55.12
3 # 605 Ayanna Moody JR Indiana Tech 55.19
4 # 726 Amy Braimbridge SO McPherson 55.62
5 # 1036 Jenna Moody SR St. Francis-IL 55.68
6 # 985 Xuxa Peart FR Southern-NO 55.69
7 # 1164 Ja'Ianna Williams SR Wayland Baptist 55.90
8 # 965 Arianna Daniel SO Southern Oregon 56.74
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 901 Anna Shields JR Point Park 2:09.98Q 2
2 # 236 Natalia Hawthorn SR British Columbia 2:11.73Q 3
3 # 153 Adri Sigafoose SR Aquinas 2:12.79Q 1
4 # 243 Nicola Symonds JR British Columbia 2:11.74Q 3
5 # 1162 Silvia Sosa SR Wayland Baptist 2:12.06Q 2
6 # 1163 Elizabeth William SO Wayland Baptist 2:13.66Q 1
7 # 244 Mikayla Tinkham SO British Columbia 2:11.88q 3
8 # 792 Michelle Mumm SR Morningside 2:12.43q 2
9 # 245 Camille Van Tasse SR British Columbia 2:12.67 2
10 # 1154 Tiffany Cano JR Wayland Baptist 2:13.34 3
11 # 675 Ariel Jensen SR Lewis-Clark 2:13.95 1
12 # 999 Kari Blattner JR Southwestern-KS 2:14.38 2
13 # 882 Susie Garza JR Oregon Tech 2:14.66 1
14 # 823 Katie Bosch SR Northwestern-IA 2:16.10 1
15 # 678 Rebecca Saxton JR Lewis-Clark 2:16.61 2
16 # 828 Katie Landhuis SR Northwestern-IA 2:18.11 3
17 # 168 Charlotte Moore SR Arizona Chr 2:19.20 3
18 # 1125 Betsy Douglas SR USC-Beaufort 2:19.59 2
19 # 238 Madelyn Huston FR British Columbia 2:23.53 1
20 # 724 Ingrid Escobedo SR Marymount-CA 2:28.86 1
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 # 901 Anna Shields JR Point Park 2:04.75
2 # 153 Adri Sigafoose SR Aquinas 2:06.39
3 # 236 Natalia Hawthorn SR British Columbia 2:10.95
4 # 243 Nicola Symonds JR British Columbia 2:11.93
5 # 1163 Elizabeth William SO Wayland Baptist 2:13.10
6 # 1162 Silvia Sosa SR Wayland Baptist 2:14.78
7 # 244 Mikayla Tinkham SO British Columbia 2:16.23
8 # 792 Michelle Mumm SR Morningside 2:20.04
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 # 901 Anna Shields JR Point Park 4:14.38
2 # 236 Natalia Hawthorn SR British Columbia 4:22.87
3 # 239 Sandra Kilmartin SR British Columbia 4:30.05
4 # 243 Nicola Symonds JR British Columbia 4:30.31
5 # 287 Samantha Mundel JR Carroll 4:32.05
6 # 792 Michelle Mumm SR Morningside 4:33.42
7 # 1162 Silvia Sosa SR Wayland Baptist 4:34.16
8 # 1163 Elizabeth William SO Wayland Baptist 4:35.38
9 # 1067 Rachel Blagg JR Taylor 4:36.49
10 # 244 Mikayla Tinkham SO British Columbia 4:39.66
11 # 939 Brooke Smith JR Shawnee State 4:40.63
12 # 1125 Betsy Douglas SR USC-Beaufort 4:43.04
13 # 933 Emily Kearney SO SCAD Atlanta 4:49.03
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 # 850 Aminat Olowora JR Oklahoma City 16:54.38
2 # 968 Jessa Perkinson SR Southern Oregon 17:18.33
3 # 848 Lydia Mato SR Oklahoma City 17:26.42
4 # 319 Molly Vitale-Sull SO College of Idaho 17:31.35
5 # 231 Enid Au JR British Columbia 17:33.57
6 # 326 Grace Young SR Columbia-MO 17:52.41
7 # 1072 Sarah Harden FR Taylor 17:52.96
8 # 818 Sarah Estabrook SR Northwest U. 17:53.82
9 # 961 Julia Kaster JR Southeastern U. 18:13.46
10 # 756 Katlyn Haas SO Milligan 18:21.85
11 # 232 Madelyn Brunt SR British Columbia 18:42.00
12 # 705 Christina Murphy FR Madonna 18:56.43
13 # 513 Keili Dorn JR Embry-Riddle AZ 19:11.24
14 # 1113 Abigail Frankian SR The Masters 19:22.91
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 # 850 Aminat Olowora JR Oklahoma City 34:53.20
2 # 319 Molly Vitale-Sull SO College of Idaho 36:19.09
3 # 848 Lydia Mato SR Oklahoma City 36:30.34
4 # 968 Jessa Perkinson SR Southern Oregon 37:13.23
5 # 43 Ariel Young SO Ohio Christian 37:29.82
6 # 467 Audrey Brooks SR Dordt 37:57.15
7 # 20 Alexis McConnell FR Cornerstone 38:00.58
8 # 1076 Olivia Schroder FR Taylor 38:15.83
9 # 314 Ashtyn Ellis SR College of Idaho 38:16.22
10 # 937 Anna Havranek SR Shawnee State 38:51.65
11 # 1143 Marissa Thompson FR Vanguard 39:01.88
12 # 1152 Marissa Kuik SO Waldorf 39:11.11
13 # 326 Grace Young SR Columbia-MO 39:24.43
14 # 855 Karalynn Brock JR Olivet Nazarene 39:36.89
15 # 1116 April Van Ryn FR Trinity Christia 40:01.00 Weather - DNF
16 # 634 Rebecca Groh JR Indiana Wesleyan 40:02.00 Weather - DNF
17 # 514 Emma Lewis SO Embry-Riddle AZ 40:03.00 Weather - DNF
-- # 231 Enid Au JR British Columbia DNF
Women Marathon
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 # 17 Stephanie Johnsto SR Concordia-MI 3:00:47.43
2 # 29 Janie Reid SR Carroll 3:06:32.78
3 # 43 Ariel Young SO Ohio Christian 3:07:29.15
4 # 2 Bethany Brown SR MidAmerica Nazar 3:09:54.67
5 # 1 Breanna Barney JR MidAmerica Nazar 3:13:10.48
6 # 19 Erin Krohn JR MidAmerica Nazar 3:15:13.55
7 # 35 Kate Spencer SR Shawnee State 3:15:54.28
8 # 42 Lydia Wilson SO Montreat 3:16:08.64
9 # 31 Tea Romanowski SO Aquinas 3:17:59.03
10 # 22 MaKenzie McKirgan JR Mount Vernon Naz 3:18:51.73
11 # 12 Guadalupe Gonzale SR William Penn 3:23:42.35
12 # 33 Hannah Sharp FR SCAD Savannah 3:24:14.23
13 # 23 Leanne McWain SR Aquinas 3:25:44.07
14 # 44 Alexa Zamora JR Mount Mercy 3:27:48.78
15 # 24 Evelyn Moore SO Cumberlands 3:29:12.54
16 # 41 Sarah Wieser SR Marian-IN 3:29:31.58
17 # 13 Taylor Grove JR Concordia-NE 3:31:13.53
18 # 15 Katie Hoffert SO Mount Mercy 3:32:48.36
19 # 7 Megan Fitzgerald SR Southeastern U. 3:32:51.20
20 # 5 Vanessa Cortes SO Mount Mercy 3:33:10.02
21 # 6 Catherine Crosson SR St. Francis-IL 3:33:37.84
22 # 3 Lacey Buckwalter SR Sterling 3:36:00.11
23 # 18 Emily Kemling SO Tabor 3:38:02.24
24 # 25 Hayley Newman SO Indiana Tech 3:40:13.25
25 # 37 Claudia Tepox JR Cumberland-TN 3:41:36.38
26 # 28 Amber Posner SR Jamestown 3:45:58.95
27 # 9 Allison Foster SO Jamestown 3:46:36.85
28 # 38 Kaitlynn Tuey SR St. Mary-KS 3:46:49.91
29 # 40 Rachel White JR MidAmerica Nazar 3:52:11.14
30 # 36 Mariah Stein JR St. Mary-KS 3:56:19.25
31 # 11 Melissa Gonzales SO Texas Wesleyan 3:56:40.83
32 # 8 Divina Flores JR St. Mary-KS 3:56:52.54
33 # 26 Braska Patterson JR Midland 4:14:00.09
-- # 10 Michelle Franch JR Taylor DNF
-- # 39 Rianna Vidales FR Texas Wesleyan DNF
-- # 30 Valerie Richter JR Cornerstone DNF
-- # 21 Olivia McDermitt SO Arizona Chr DNF
-- # 32 Alyssa Schwartz SO Aquinas DNF
-- # 27 Breanna Phillips SR Missouri Valley DNF
-- # 4 Rachel Chrisman JR Embry-Riddle AZ DNF
-- # 16 Celeste Ibarra JR Robert Morris-IL DNF
-- # 20 Alexis McConnell FR Cornerstone DNF
-- # 14 Maria Guillen FR Texas Wesleyan DNS
-- # 34 Kelli Smith SO Cornerstone DNS
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 1209 Renae Dennie JR Wiley 14.08Q 0.6 4
2 # 593 Leondra Correia SO Indiana Tech 14.20Q 0.6 2
3 # 1075 Plenseh-Tay Sakeu JR Taylor 14.25Q 1.2 1
4 # 142 Amore Brown JR Aquinas 14.55Q +0.0 3
5 # 1159 Karis Parker SR Wayland Baptist 14.29q 1.2 1
6 # 298 Amanda Murray JR Central Chr 14.42q 1.2 1
7 # 590 Shakirah Allen SO Indiana Tech 14.44q 0.6 2
8 # 306 Lexanna Morgan JR Cen Methodist 14.60q 0.6 4
9 # 199 Maddie Minnaert JR Benedictine-KS 14.61 1.2 1
10 # 758 Stephanie Wisse FR Milligan 14.67 0.6 4
11 # 602 Mary Leighton FR Indiana Tech 14.69 +0.0 3
12 # 330 Kelsey White-Kenn FR Columbia-SC 14.71 1.2 1
13 # 147 Tyra Hunter SO Aquinas 14.72 +0.0 3
14 # 557 Dimetrea Hamilton SO Grand View 14.73 0.6 2
15 # 740 Camry Bradford SO MidAmerica Nazar 14.78 0.6 2
16 # 315 Kiersten Lancaste FR College of Idaho 14.80 +0.0 3
17 # 801 Receva Duos SR Mount Mercy 14.82 1.2 1
18 # 918 Tyanna Petty SR Rio Grande 14.87 +0.0 3
19 # 562 Amara Taylor FR Grand View 14.97 0.6 2
20 # 954 Mildrenae Young-B JR Siena Heights 14.98 0.6 4
21 # 600 KiMaya Houston FR Indiana Tech 15.01 0.6 4
22 # 1074 Sarah Robinson JR Taylor 15.04 1.2 1 15.032
23 # 710 Tamia Mills SO Marian-IN 15.04 0.6 4 15.038
24 # 896 Miki Romain SO Our Lady Lake 15.07 0.6 4
25 # 415 Abby Honeyman SR Dickinson St 15.09 0.6 2
26 # 919 Amirah Strauther FR Rio Grande 15.13 0.6 4
27 # 524 Lauren Doll SO Friends 15.17 0.6 2
28 # 761 Megan McCrary SO Missouri Baptist 15.21 1.2 1
29 # 596 Jalacia George JR Indiana Tech 15.23 +0.0 3
30 # 1023 Maddy Youngers SO St. Ambrose 15.27 0.6 2
31 # 390 Sarah Hunter FR Cumberlands 15.41 +0.0 3
-- # 741 Dacia Harris SO MidAmerica Nazar DNF +0.0 3
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 # 1209 Renae Dennie JR Wiley 14.16 +0.0
2 # 593 Leondra Correia SO Indiana Tech 14.27 +0.0
3 # 298 Amanda Murray JR Central Chr 14.28 +0.0
4 # 590 Shakirah Allen SO Indiana Tech 14.37 +0.0
5 # 1075 Plenseh-Tay Sakeu JR Taylor 14.47 +0.0
6 # 142 Amore Brown JR Aquinas 14.60 +0.0
7 # 1159 Karis Parker SR Wayland Baptist 14.64 +0.0
8 # 306 Lexanna Morgan JR Cen Methodist 15.04 +0.0
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 988 Kimona Smikle JR Southern-NO 58.96Q 4
2 # 1000 Taylor Needham SR Southwestern-KS 1:01.27Q 2
3 # 1195 Emily Parks SO Westmont 1:01.60Q 3
4 # 1114 Seanna Nalbandyan FR The Masters 1:01.69Q 1 1:01.690
5 # 983 Shantae Green JR Southern-NO 1:01.42q 2
6 # 246 Jessica Williams FR British Columbia 1:01.69q 3 1:01.688
7 # 529 Kara Simmons JR Friends 1:01.70q 1
8 # 691 Alexia DeHaven-Bo JR Lindsey Wilson 1:01.77q 3
9 # 1214 Taishia Pryce SO Wiley 1:01.91 4
10 # 527 Shelby Hundley JR Friends 1:02.04 4
11 # 951 Tyriah Pryor FR Siena Heights 1:02.66 2 1:02.657
12 # 430 Kalyn Brannagan SR Doane 1:02.66 1 1:02.658
13 # 762 Faith Reynolds JR Missouri Baptist 1:02.90 1
14 # 358 Lindsay Asplund JR Corban 1:03.51 3
15 # 677 Jenny Sapp JR Lewis-Clark 1:03.55 4
16 # 414 Mackenzie Grubbs FR Dickinson St 1:03.97 4
17 # 917 Madi Oiler FR Rio Grande 1:04.15 2
18 # 289 Rhiannon Sturgess JR Carroll 1:04.39 1
19 # 178 Helen Thames JR Avila 1:04.42 2
20 # 604 Zoey Mcgowan FR Indiana Tech 1:04.61 2
21 # 774 Billie Shelton FR Mobile 1:05.38 1
22 # 740 Camry Bradford SO MidAmerica Nazar 1:05.50 2
23 # 437 Emily Harsin SR Doane 1:05.77 4
24 # 1155 Patrice Daniels SR Wayland Baptist 1:06.54 3
25 # 883 Amber Von Essen JR Oregon Tech 1:06.60 4
26 # 359 Kristi Childers JR Corban 1:07.89 3
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 # 988 Kimona Smikle JR Southern-NO 57.63
2 # 1000 Taylor Needham SR Southwestern-KS 1:00.30
3 # 1195 Emily Parks SO Westmont 1:00.38
4 # 983 Shantae Green JR Southern-NO 1:00.39
5 # 246 Jessica Williams FR British Columbia 1:00.81
6 # 529 Kara Simmons JR Friends 1:01.83
7 # 1114 Seanna Nalbandyan FR The Masters 1:02.74
8 # 691 Alexia DeHaven-Bo JR Lindsey Wilson 1:04.52
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 933 Emily Kearney SO SCAD Atlanta 11:02.65Q 2
2 # 1066 Alexandra Berends JR Taylor 11:03.35Q 1
3 # 935 Caroline Cook SR SCAD Savannah 11:03.48Q 2
4 # 936 Lemi Wutz FR SCAD Savannah 11:03.60Q 1
5 # 489 Rachel Roelle SR Eastern Oregon 11:03.49Q 2
6 # 232 Madelyn Brunt SR British Columbia 11:03.81Q 1
7 # 1071 Mae Elizabeth Gim JR Taylor 11:04.13Q 1
8 # 233 Brianna Cairns SR British Columbia 11:16.25Q 2
9 # 813 Anika Rasubala SO Northwest Christ 11:05.84Q 1
10 # 151 Molly Peregrine SR Aquinas 11:23.94Q 2
11 # 318 Tamika Russell JR College of Idaho 11:08.47q 1
12 # 141 Tannah Adgate SO Aquinas 11:08.54q 1
13 # 526 Christa Follette JR Friends 11:18.54q 1
14 # 811 Cassandra Brownel JR Northwest Christ 11:26.65q 2
15 # 970 Jenna Storms JR Southern Oregon 11:29.11 2
16 # 313 Abigail Craig SO College of Idaho 11:38.14 1
17 # 971 Braana Weber JR Southern Oregon 11:38.29 2
18 # 1001 Justine Vogele JR Southwestern-KS 11:39.53 2
19 # 1144 Savannah Yi FR Vanguard 11:44.31 1
20 # 789 Allison Higgins SR Morningside 11:49.47 2
21 # 880 Annika Andersen JR Oregon Tech 11:50.38 1
22 # 934 Maddie Mullen JR SCAD Atlanta 12:07.80 2
23 # 763 Rebecca Starrett JR Missouri Baptist 12:09.95 2
-- # 237 Jamie Hennessey FR British Columbia DNF 1
-- # 521 Nicole Ballard FR Friends DNS 2
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 # 489 Rachel Roelle SR Eastern Oregon 10:19.06
2 # 935 Caroline Cook SR SCAD Savannah 10:42.62
3 # 1066 Alexandra Berends JR Taylor 10:43.62
4 # 232 Madelyn Brunt SR British Columbia 10:46.75
5 # 233 Brianna Cairns SR British Columbia 10:48.53
6 # 1071 Mae Elizabeth Gim JR Taylor 10:52.62
7 # 933 Emily Kearney SO SCAD Atlanta 10:55.68
8 # 813 Anika Rasubala SO Northwest Christ 11:07.26
9 # 141 Tannah Adgate SO Aquinas 11:10.82
10 # 151 Molly Peregrine SR Aquinas 11:16.77
11 # 526 Christa Follette JR Friends 11:17.67
12 # 811 Cassandra Brownel JR Northwest Christ 11:19.27
13 # 318 Tamika Russell JR College of Idaho 11:24.67
14 # 936 Lemi Wutz FR SCAD Savannah 11:52.45
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wiley 'A' 46.00Q 3
2 Wayland Baptist 'A' 46.01Q 2
3 Indiana Tech 'A' 46.06Q 1
4 Southern-NO 'A' 46.18Q 4
5 Siena Heights 'A' 46.51q 4
6 USC-Beaufort 'A' 46.80q 2
7 William Carey 'A' 46.82q 1
8 Southern Oregon 'A' 47.03q 2
9 Xavier-Louisiana 'A' 47.21 3
10 Aquinas 'A' 47.30 1
11 Tennessee Wesleyan 'A' 47.56 1
12 Friends 'A' 47.76 3
13 Carroll 'A' 47.82 2
14 Lindsey Wilson 'A' 47.99 4
15 McPherson 'A' 48.03 1
16 British Columbia 'A' 48.15 4
17 Olivet Nazarene 'A' 48.19 1
18 Doane 'A' 48.20 4
19 Corban 'A' 48.22 3
20 Hastings 'A' 48.31 2
21 St. Ambrose 'A' 48.46 1
22 Baker 'A' 48.59 2
23 Keiser 'A' 48.62 3
24 Webber 'A' 48.75 4
25 Eastern Oregon 'A' 48.91 3
26 Mobile 'A' 48.96 4
27 Grand View 'A' 49.41 2
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Wiley 'A' 45.80
2 Southern-NO 'A' 46.12
3 Indiana Tech 'A' 46.40
4 Wayland Baptist 'A' 46.44
5 Siena Heights 'A' 47.10
6 William Carey 'A' 47.21
7 USC-Beaufort 'A' 47.32
8 Southern Oregon 'A' 47.38
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Indiana Tech 'A' 3:46.00Q 1
2 Wiley 'A' 3:47.77Q 2
3 Southern-NO 'A' 3:48.09Q 3
4 Aquinas 'A' 3:46.25Q 1
5 Wayland Baptist 'A' 3:48.04Q 2
6 Siena Heights 'A' 3:48.18Q 3
7 Friends 'A' 3:47.08q 1
8 Carroll 'A' 3:47.62q 1
9 Lewis-Clark 'A' 3:48.60 1
10 Southern Oregon 'A' 3:49.54 3
11 USC-Beaufort 'A' 3:50.09 1
12 Xavier-Louisiana 'A' 3:50.41 1
13 Avila 'A' 3:50.72 3
14 British Columbia 'A' 3:51.28 2
15 Grand View 'A' 3:51.31 2
16 Doane 'A' 3:52.82 3
17 William Carey 'A' 3:53.72 1
18 Jamestown 'A' 3:54.02 2
19 Cumberlands 'A' 3:54.56 2
20 Benedictine (Kan.) 'A' 3:54.67 2
21 Westmont 'A' 3:55.49 3
22 Olivet Nazarene 'A' 3:55.79 2
23 Concordia (Neb.) 'A' 3:58.50 3
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Southern-NO 'A' 3:40.15
2 Wiley 'A' 3:46.43
3 Indiana Tech 'A' 3:46.86
4 Aquinas 'A' 3:48.57
5 Friends 'A' 3:49.15
6 Carroll 'A' 3:50.65
7 Wayland Baptist 'A' 3:53.13
8 Siena Heights 'A' 3:54.36
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wayland Baptist 'A' 9:07.52Q 1
2 British Columbia 'A' 9:09.99Q 2
3 Aquinas 'A' 9:09.12Q 1
4 Northwestern (Iowa) 'A' 9:12.69Q 2
5 Westmont 'A' 9:15.01q 2
6 St. Francis (Ill.) 'A' 9:18.52q 1
7 Dordt 'A' 9:19.50q 2
8 Cornerstone 'A' 9:20.12q 2
9 St. Ambrose 'A' 9:22.34 1
10 Oklahoma City 'A' 9:47.27 2
-- Carroll 'A' DNF 1
-- Taylor 'A' DQ 1 Break Line Violation
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 British Columbia 'A' 8:43.83
2 Wayland Baptist 'A' 8:57.68
3 Northwestern (Iowa) 'A' 9:10.56
4 Aquinas 'A' 9:12.88
5 St. Francis (Ill.) 'A' 9:14.58
6 Westmont 'A' 9:14.74
7 Dordt 'A' 9:18.02
8 Cornerstone 'A' 9:30.29
Women High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 # 918 Tyanna Petty SR Rio Grande 1.77m
1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80
PPP O O O O XO XXX
2 # 520 Chelsea Baker SR Friends 1.74m
1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77
O O O O XO XXX
3 # 598 Candella Guijarro SR Indiana Tech 1.71m
1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74
O O O XO XXX
4 # 431 Shay Brown JR Doane 1.68m
1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71
O XO XO XXX
5 # 603 Lenae Ludy FR Indiana Tech 1.68m
1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71
O XO XXO XXX
6 # 938 Shae Patty FR Shawnee State 1.68m
1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71
O XXO XXO XXX
6 # 856 Anne-Lorraine Bro SR Olivet Nazarene 1.68m
1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71
O XXO XXO XXX
6 # 234 Olivia Campbell JR British Columbia 1.68m
1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71
O XXO XXO XXX
9 # 443 Claire Sintek SR Doane 1.65m
1.60 1.65 1.68
O O XXX
9 # 432 Alexis Dale JR Doane 1.65m
1.60 1.65 1.68
O O XXX
11 # 537 Emma Bianchi FR Georgetown-KY 1.65m
1.60 1.65 1.68
O XO XXX
12 # 646 Kaiann Arellano SR Jamestown 1.65m
1.60 1.65 1.68
O XXO XXX
13 # 311 Chantel Kyler JR Clarke 1.65m
1.60 1.65 1.68
XO XXO XXX
14 # 388 Emily Allen SO Cumberlands 1.65m
1.60 1.65 1.68
XXO XXO XXX
15 # 148 Payton Klein FR Aquinas 1.60m
1.60 1.65
O XXX
16 # 1161 Nina Sato SR Wayland Baptist 1.60m
1.60 1.65
XXO XXX
-- # 1008 Charise Culver FR Spring Arbor NH
1.60
XXX
-- # 1271 Camery Nielsen SR York-NE NH
1.60
XXX
-- # 1245 Vashti Nwagbaraoc JR William Penn NH
1.60
XXX
-- # 692 Leia Gregory JR Lindsey Wilson NH
1.60
XXX
-- # 743 Ardeen Walker SO MidAmerica Nazar NH
1.60
XXX
-- # 446 Nicole White JR Doane NH
1.60
XXX
-- # 468 Sarah De Haan FR Dordt NH
1.60
XXX
-- # 445 Isabelle Watson FR Doane NH
1.60
XXX
Women Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 # 946 Sheila McKinley SR Siena Heights 4.00m
3.45 3.55 3.65 3.70 3.75 3.80 3.85 3.90 3.95 4.00 4.10
PPP PPP O PPP O O O XXO XO XO XXX
2 # 209 Danielle Wojciech JR Bethel-IN 3.85m
3.45 3.55 3.65 3.70 3.75 3.80 3.85 3.90 3.95 4.00
PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP XXP X
3 # 916 Katie Browning SR Rio Grande 3.80m
3.45 3.55 3.65 3.70 3.75 3.80 3.85
O PPP O PPP O O XXX
4 # 1188 Dana Bowers JR Westmont 3.75m
3.45 3.55 3.65 3.70 3.75 3.80
XXO O XXO XO XO XXX
5 # 1010 Katrina Tovar JR Spring Arbor 3.70m
3.45 3.55 3.65 3.70 3.75
PPP XO XXO O XXX
6 # 947 Tasha McKinley SR Siena Heights 3.65m
3.45 3.55 3.65 3.70 3.75
PPP PPP O PPP XXX
7 # 1009 Bethany Kuenzer SR Spring Arbor 3.65m
3.45 3.55 3.65 3.70
PPP XO O XXX
8 # 1196 Chena Underhill SO Westmont 3.65m
3.45 3.55 3.65 3.70
XXO XO O XXX
9 # 571 Abigail Collingha SO Hastings 3.65m
3.45 3.55 3.65 3.70 3.75
O O XO PPP XXX
10 # 608 LaTonya Wilson SR Indiana Tech 3.55m
3.45 3.55 3.65
XO O XXX
11 # 442 Courtney Schindle JR Doane 3.55m
3.45 3.55 3.65
O XO XXX
12 # 881 Nishi Chase FR Oregon Tech 3.55m
3.45 3.55 3.65
XXO XXO XXX
13 # 438 Maegan Hiatt JR Doane 3.45m
3.45 3.55
XO XXX
13 # 433 Alyssa Downs SO Doane 3.45m
3.45 3.55
XO XXX
15 # 143 Erin Drouillard SR Aquinas 3.45m
3.45 3.55
XXO XXX
-- # 312 Allison Cossins SR College of Idaho NH
3.45
XXX
Women Long Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 # 1214 Taishia Pryce SO Wiley 6.25m +0.0
6.20m(+0.0) 6.25m(+0.0) 6.02m(+0.0) 5.84m(-0.3) 5.84m(+0.0) 6.22m(+0.0)
2 # 607 Cheyenne White FR Indiana Tech 6.02m +0.0
5.90m(+0.0) 5.95m(+0.0) 6.02m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.5) 5.78m(+0.0) 5.73m(+0.0)
3 # 1230 Brittany Jones FR William Carey 5.99m +0.0
5.99m(+0.0) 5.72m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.14m(-0.2) 5.54m(-0.3) 5.53m(+0.0)
4 # 1158 Tiona Owens JR Wayland Baptist 5.92m -0.3
5.15m(0.2) 5.54m(2.0) 5.74m(1.0) 5.57m(-0.6) 5.48m(+0.0) 5.92m(-0.3)
5 # 549 Lexus Lovan SO Graceland 5.85m +0.0
5.48m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.71m(+0.0) 5.59m(+0.0) 5.63m(-0.1) 5.85m(+0.0)
6 # 288 Hannah Porch JR Carroll 5.77m 0.4
FOUL(0.1) 5.77m(0.4) 5.57m(1.4) 5.68m(+0.0) 5.67m(-0.4) 5.74m(+0.0)
7 # 325 Abby Stricker JR Columbia-MO 5.76m 0.9
FOUL(2.1) 5.63m(+0.0) 5.76m(0.9) 5.57m(-0.1) 5.43m(+0.0) 5.46m(+0.0)
8 # 573 Shantinique Cunni JR Hastings 5.72m -0.7
FOUL(+0.0) 5.46m(+0.0) 5.70m(+0.0) 5.35m(+0.0) 5.72m(-0.7) 5.67m(+0.0)
9 # 593 Leondra Correia SO Indiana Tech 5.68m +0.0
5.68m(+0.0) 5.56m(+0.0) 5.64m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.68m(+0.0) 5.50m(-0.1)
10 # 599 Tia Holmes SR Indiana Tech 5.67m 1.1
FOUL(1.5) 5.40m(+0.0) 5.67m(1.1)
11 # 1075 Plenseh-Tay Sakeu JR Taylor 5.61m 0.3
5.56m(+0.0) 5.56m(+0.0) 5.61m(0.3)
12 # 173 Kayvona Bragg JR Avila 5.61m 2.2
FOUL(1.3) 5.29m(+0.0) 5.61m(2.2)
13 # 520 Chelsea Baker SR Friends 5.59m +0.0
5.52m(+0.0) 5.54m(+0.0) 5.59m(+0.0)
14 # 591 Doneasha Brewer FR Indiana Tech 5.59m +0.0
5.59m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.49m(+0.0)
15 # 1265 Ry-Anne Riley SO Xavier-LA 5.57m 1.2
5.37m(0.2) 5.35m(0.2) 5.57m(1.2)
16 # 954 Mildrenae Young-B JR Siena Heights 5.51m +0.0
FOUL(+0.0) 5.51m(+0.0) 5.33m(+0.0)
17 # 941 Julia Forbes SO Siena Heights 5.48m +0.0
FOUL(0.8) 5.36m(1.3) 5.48m(+0.0)
18 # 693 Annesha Harris JR Lindsey Wilson 5.46m 1.3
5.15m(1.5) FOUL(+0.0) 5.46m(1.3)
19 # 1139 Megan Johnson SO Valley City St 5.43m 1.2
5.43m(1.2) 5.12m(1.5) 5.16m(1.8)
20 # 552 Chantel Blair SO Grand View 5.35m 1.5
5.35m(1.5) FOUL(0.1) 5.16m(0.3)
21 # 898 Jerosan Fletcher SR Park U. 5.33m +0.0
5.32m(+0.0) 4.83m(0.8) 5.33m(+0.0)
22 # 671 Keandria Ford SO Langston 5.31m 0.5
5.31m(0.5) 5.30m(+0.0) FOUL(1.0)
23 # 659 Felicia Frimpong SO Keiser 5.26m 0.1
5.18m(1.7) 5.10m(1.6) 5.26m(0.1)
24 # 844 Zarria Williams SO Ohio Christian 5.23m +0.0
5.05m(0.2) 5.23m(+0.0) 4.93m(1.7)
25 # 670 Janaa Evans SR Langston 5.19m 1.4
5.08m(+0.0) 5.08m(0.7) 5.19m(1.4)
26 # 548 Jamaica Lovan SO Graceland 5.15m 1.0
4.50m(0.6) 5.03m(0.1) 5.15m(1.0)
27 # 490 Ebony Wilson FR Eastern Oregon 5.12m 0.8
4.99m(1.6) 5.12m(0.8) 4.75m(1.1)
28 # 371 Shaina Denbesten SO Cornerstone 5.04m 0.9
4.09m(+0.0) 5.04m(0.9) 5.00m(1.3)
29 # 703 Leah Banks JR Loyola-NO 4.96m 1.3
FOUL(1.7) FOUL(0.4) 4.96m(1.3)
30 # 826 Chantel Groen FR Northwestern-IA 4.49m 0.7
FOUL(0.5) 4.49m(0.7) FOUL(0.7)
-- # 578 Reganne Markle SO Hastings FOUL
FOUL PASS PASS
Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 # 607 Cheyenne White FR Indiana Tech 12.30m +0.0
12.30m(+0.0) 12.00m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 12.11m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 12.18m(+0.0)
2 # 761 Megan McCrary SO Missouri Baptist 11.86m +0.0
FOUL(+0.0) 11.41m(+0.0) 11.69m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 11.54m(+0.0) 11.86m(+0.0)
3 # 310 Breanna Judkins SO Clarke 11.84m +0.0
10.24m(+0.0) 11.79m(+0.0) 11.83m(+0.0) 11.42m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 11.84m(+0.0)
4 # 439 Jaysa Hoins JR Doane 11.66m +0.0
11.66m(+0.0) 11.49m(+0.0) 11.24m(+0.0) 10.68m(+0.0) 11.34m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
5 # 516 Nekeima Obike FR Florida Memorial 11.57m +0.0
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 11.57m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
6 # 1015 Brandi Hosford SR St. Ambrose 11.55m +0.0
11.14m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 11.55m(+0.0) 11.45m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
7 # 1139 Megan Johnson SO Valley City St 11.53m +0.0
11.43m(+0.0) 11.34m(+0.0) 11.37m(+0.0) 11.53m(+0.0) 11.30m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
8 # 372 Hannah Drake JR Cornerstone 11.50m +0.0
11.50m(+0.0) 11.01m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 11.31m(+0.0) 11.09m(+0.0) 11.44m(+0.0)
9 # 524 Lauren Doll SO Friends 11.40m +0.0
FOUL(+0.0) 11.40m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 11.28m(+0.0)
10 # 234 Olivia Campbell JR British Columbia 11.33m +0.0
11.27m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 11.33m(+0.0)
11 # 1059 Alex Lambros JR St. Xavier 11.30m +0.0
11.30m(+0.0) 10.76m(+0.0) 11.01m(+0.0)
12 # 953 Charlena Williams SR Siena Heights 11.26m +0.0
11.16m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 11.26m(+0.0)
13 # 335 Jessica Deterding SO Concordia-NE 11.26m +0.0
11.26m(+0.0) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(+0.0)
14 # 659 Felicia Frimpong SO Keiser 11.22m +0.0
11.22m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
15 # 198 Sarah Lucas SO Benedictine-KS 11.21m +0.0
10.61m(+0.0) 10.35m(+0.0) 11.21m(+0.0)
16 # 573 Shantinique Cunni JR Hastings 11.15m +0.0
FOUL(+0.0) 10.59m(+0.0) 11.15m(+0.0)
17 # 648 Julia Johnson SO Jamestown 11.12m +0.0
10.44m(+0.0) 11.03m(+0.0) 11.12m(+0.0)
18 # 1127 Iyana McKeever FR USC-Beaufort 11.06m +0.0
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 11.06m(+0.0)
19 # 416 Kadara Marshall FR Dickinson St 10.86m +0.0
10.86m(+0.0) 10.35m(+0.0) 10.41m(+0.0)
20 # 1266 Alysia Terry FR Xavier-LA 10.77m +0.0
10.77m(+0.0) 10.46m(+0.0) 10.75m(+0.0)
21 # 1023 Maddy Youngers SO St. Ambrose 10.61m +0.0
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 10.61m(+0.0)
-- # 1158 Tiona Owens JR Wayland Baptist FOUL
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
-- # 325 Abby Stricker JR Columbia-MO FOUL
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
-- # 692 Leia Gregory JR Lindsey Wilson FOUL
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
-- # 337 Leah Larson JR Concordia-NE FOUL
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
-- # 662 Tatiane Noberto FR Keiser DNS NWI
Women Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 # 858 Kylie Davis JR Olivet Nazarene 15.61m
13.13m 14.72m FOUL 14.59m 15.61m 13.80m
2 # 338 Samantha Liermann JR Concordia-NE 15.45m
15.17m 15.45m 14.90m FOUL 15.28m 14.75m
3 # 694 Paige Pettell SO Lindsey Wilson 14.21m
13.89m 14.21m FOUL FOUL 13.72m 13.22m
4 # 316 Hayley Morse SR College of Idaho 13.94m
11.68m 13.84m 13.94m 13.05m 13.62m 13.45m
5 # 577 Kelbie Lyon JR Hastings 13.91m
13.32m 13.28m 13.91m FOUL 13.67m 13.35m
6 # 436 Kate Grint SO Doane 13.82m
13.32m 13.57m 13.60m 13.82m FOUL FOUL
7 # 897 Aaliyah Brown JR Park U. 13.65m
13.63m 13.48m 13.53m 13.65m 13.25m 13.40m
8 # 579 Eboni Nash JR Hastings 13.52m
13.52m 13.46m FOUL 13.46m 13.26m 13.32m
9 # 343 Adrianna Shaw SO Concordia-NE 13.40m
FOUL 13.40m 13.36m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 # 944 Haley Hudson JR Siena Heights 13.38m
13.34m 12.95m 13.38m
11 # 580 Sara Olsen SR Hastings 13.13m
12.69m 13.13m FOUL
12 # 757 Elizabeth Maller JR Milligan 12.92m
12.37m 12.16m 12.92m
13 # 341 Johanna Ragland JR Concordia-NE 12.81m
FOUL 11.91m 12.81m
14 # 538 Maggie Mollak SO Georgetown-KY 12.76m
12.76m FOUL FOUL
15 # 205 Whitney Harvey SO Bethany-KS 12.73m
11.84m 12.73m 12.30m
16 # 582 Nicole Ramaekers SR Hastings 12.67m
FOUL 12.67m FOUL
17 # 803 Kasey Keith FR Mount Vernon Naz 12.43m
12.43m 12.16m FOUL
Women Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 # 343 Adrianna Shaw SO Concordia-NE 47.04m
46.95m FOUL FOUL 47.04m FOUL FOUL
2 # 581 Keely Parish JR Hastings 46.91m
45.27m 46.91m 44.29m FOUL FOUL 43.54m
3 # 582 Nicole Ramaekers SR Hastings 45.97m
44.89m 43.81m FOUL 42.41m 44.66m 45.97m
4 # 863 Carlie Vannatta FR Olivet Nazarene 44.84m
44.23m 42.35m 44.84m 42.57m 42.92m 44.75m
5 # 345 Carley Skorepa JR Concordia-NE 43.48m
40.79m 42.20m 42.09m 43.48m 43.28m 42.51m
6 # 410 Mikaela Stofferah SO Dakota Wesleyan 42.68m
41.47m 42.68m FOUL FOUL FOUL 42.47m
7 # 709 Sarah Corbin SO Marian-IN 42.51m
41.60m 42.06m 39.58m 41.01m 41.19m 42.51m
8 # 555 LaVon Davis SO Grand View 42.45m
39.10m 42.45m FOUL 41.88m 40.45m 42.44m
9 # 858 Kylie Davis JR Olivet Nazarene 42.26m
41.79m 42.26m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 # 679 Delaney Warren FR Lewis-Clark 41.75m
36.07m 40.72m 41.75m
11 # 1140 Sayge McKrill JR Valley City St 41.45m
41.45m 38.25m FOUL
12 # 436 Kate Grint SO Doane 41.04m
FOUL 41.04m FOUL
13 # 338 Samantha Liermann JR Concordia-NE 40.69m
40.69m FOUL 38.74m
14 # 317 Claire Otero SR College of Idaho 40.39m
FOUL 40.39m 37.26m
15 # 344 Bethany Shaw SO Concordia-NE 40.20m
40.20m FOUL FOUL
16 # 694 Paige Pettell SO Lindsey Wilson 39.22m
FOUL 37.95m 39.22m
17 # 346 Jan Steinbrueck SR Concordia-NE 38.90m
35.87m 38.90m 37.02m
18 # 206 Kristen Herzet SO Bethany-KS 37.97m
34.29m 37.22m 37.97m
19 # 1138 Mackenzie Huber SO Valley City St 36.56m
FOUL FOUL 36.56m
20 # 276 Katelyn Young FR Campbellsville 33.04m
33.04m FOUL FOUL
21 # 861 Jezri Rinehart JR Olivet Nazarene 25.63m
FOUL FOUL 25.63m
Women Hammer Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 # 863 Carlie Vannatta FR Olivet Nazarene 57.00m
54.91m 54.63m 51.39m 55.98m 53.27m 57.00m
2 # 555 LaVon Davis SO Grand View 53.77m
53.77m 47.00m FOUL 49.90m 49.75m 53.37m
3 # 553 Michelle Carrillo SO Grand View 53.51m
52.03m 53.51m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 # 580 Sara Olsen SR Hastings 53.35m
51.51m 53.35m 53.14m 52.29m FOUL FOUL
5 # 1250 Madelyn Scrivner SR William Woods 52.67m
FOUL FOUL 52.67m FOUL FOUL 51.02m
6 # 577 Kelbie Lyon JR Hastings 52.43m
52.43m 51.05m 51.48m 51.02m 50.30m FOUL
7 # 522 Abby Belt SR Friends 51.56m
FOUL 49.90m 51.56m 50.09m 49.24m 50.29m
8 # 341 Johanna Ragland JR Concordia-NE 51.27m
50.72m 50.77m 49.85m 51.27m 50.88m FOUL
9 # 338 Samantha Liermann JR Concordia-NE 51.27m
FOUL FOUL 51.27m FOUL 50.20m 50.87m
10 # 1149 Samantha Reilly SR Viterbo 50.16m
49.23m 50.16m 49.75m
11 # 582 Nicole Ramaekers SR Hastings 49.76m
49.76m FOUL 48.53m
12 # 343 Adrianna Shaw SO Concordia-NE 49.75m
46.90m FOUL 49.75m
13 # 581 Keely Parish JR Hastings 49.59m
FOUL FOUL 49.59m
14 # 376 Gabby Wittenbach SR Cornerstone 49.18m
45.63m 49.18m FOUL
15 # 345 Carley Skorepa JR Concordia-NE 49.09m
49.09m 46.94m 45.35m
16 # 1031 Brittany Bodnar SO St. Francis-IL 48.69m
FOUL 48.69m 46.76m
17 # 336 Madison Holt FR Concordia-NE 48.35m
48.35m 47.87m 48.09m
18 # 579 Eboni Nash JR Hastings 48.21m
48.21m 48.03m FOUL
19 # 285 Jessica Lewis SR Carroll 47.96m
47.96m 42.34m 44.03m
20 # 316 Hayley Morse SR College of Idaho 47.81m
47.81m 47.05m FOUL
21 # 865 Reise Wyatt SR Olivet Nazarene 47.79m
47.79m 46.19m 46.87m
22 # 309 Mikayla Houston JR Clarke 47.69m
FOUL 47.69m FOUL
23 # 205 Whitney Harvey SO Bethany-KS 47.67m
47.67m 46.35m 43.36m
24 # 757 Elizabeth Maller JR Milligan 47.32m
47.32m FOUL FOUL
25 # 181 Dymond White SR Bacone 47.29m
FOUL 44.99m 47.29m
26 # 207 Danielle Johnson SR Bethany-KS 46.85m
45.36m 44.45m 46.85m
27 # 908 Breanna Jones SR Providence GF 46.71m
44.20m 46.71m 46.60m
28 # 1073 Brianna Jordahl JR Taylor 46.37m
44.39m 45.87m 46.37m
29 # 694 Paige Pettell SO Lindsey Wilson 45.68m
45.68m FOUL FOUL
30 # 752 Avery Blahauvietz SO Midland 45.49m
45.49m 45.31m 45.32m
31 # 861 Jezri Rinehart JR Olivet Nazarene 44.97m
44.97m FOUL FOUL
-- # 436 Kate Grint SO Doane FOUL
FOUL PASS PASS
Women Javelin Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 # 812 Bailey Dell SR Northwest Christ 47.43m
46.43m 47.26m 47.22m 47.43m 43.85m 47.37m
2 # 791 Kati Kneifl JR Morningside 46.84m
42.97m 45.25m 44.95m FOUL 39.97m 46.84m
3 # 820 Anna Miller JR Northwest U. 44.74m
44.74m 41.73m 43.48m 44.17m 42.68m 42.39m
4 # 1126 Hunter Dye SR USC-Beaufort 42.18m
34.89m 42.18m 36.30m FOUL FOUL 38.02m
5 # 1153 Peyton Russell SR Waldorf 41.99m
41.99m 38.78m FOUL FOUL 39.49m FOUL
6 # 485 Makayla Akers FR Eastern Oregon 41.93m
35.41m 38.31m 36.77m 38.95m 41.93m 34.38m
7 # 1191 Kristen Germann SR Westmont 40.80m
30.95m 38.63m 40.80m 36.33m FOUL 39.62m
8 # 444 Maitlyn Thomsen JR Doane 39.79m
37.38m FOUL 38.08m FOUL FOUL 39.79m
9 # 894 Laura Yancey JR Ottawa 39.67m
36.98m 39.67m FOUL 36.42m 38.62m FOUL
10 # 208 Erin Newport FR Bethany-KS 37.82m
37.82m 35.11m 35.02m
11 # 907 Shana Cosby SO Providence GF 37.71m
37.71m 35.49m 36.71m
12 # 434 Katie Drake SO Doane 37.68m
35.59m 37.11m 37.68m
13 # 360 Sarah Falardeau FR Corban 37.67m
37.67m FOUL 32.03m
14 # 197 Shelley Laures JR Benedictine-KS 36.85m
34.31m FOUL 36.85m
15 # 515 Allison Newport SO Evangel 36.43m
35.81m 36.14m 36.43m
16 # 417 Alyssa Wisher FR Dickinson St 36.04m
35.17m 34.47m 36.04m
17 # 189 Morgan Thomas FR Baker 35.82m
35.00m 35.82m 33.69m
18 # 576 Blair Hofstetter JR Hastings 35.63m
33.88m 35.63m 32.06m
19 # 742 Kendyl McDougald SR MidAmerica Nazar 35.52m
35.52m 34.47m 34.85m
20 # 948 Tina Miller JR Siena Heights 35.52m
31.30m 33.09m 35.52m
21 # 1249 Anna Houston SR William Woods 34.99m
32.29m FOUL 34.99m
22 # 997 Selena Ornelas SR Southwest-NM 34.98m
33.96m 34.98m 30.89m
23 # 574 Tiersa Darley FR Hastings 34.61m
32.95m 32.99m 34.61m
24 # 222 Destiny Gaudlock SO Brenau 33.59m
33.59m FOUL FOUL
25 # 528 Tyann Isaacs SR Friends 33.50m
33.11m 33.50m 31.07m
26 # 943 Jaymz Gibson SO Siena Heights 33.28m
28.14m 30.78m 33.28m
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 # 1192 Madison Herrera SR Westmont 25.09 2.3 2 879
2 # 918 Tyanna Petty SR Rio Grande 25.27 1.8 1 862
3 # 969 Loghan Sprauer SO Southern Oregon 25.28 1.8 1 861
4 # 373 Morgan Luedy FR Cornerstone 25.41 2.3 2 850
5 # 788 Aurora Arevalo JR Morningside 25.41 2.3 2 850
6 # 474 Joscelyn Wind JR Dordt 25.68 2.3 2 825
7 # 646 Kaiann Arellano SR Jamestown 26.04 2.3 2 794
8 # 199 Maddie Minnaert JR Benedictine-KS 26.10 2.3 2 788
9 # 284 Bethany Lacock SR Carroll 26.17 1.8 1 782
10 # 703 Leah Banks JR Loyola-NO 26.36 1.8 1 766
11 # 335 Jessica Deterding SO Concordia-NE 26.62 1.8 1 744
12 # 520 Chelsea Baker SR Friends 26.62 1.8 1 744
13 # 1244 Vendela Williams SO William Jessup 26.79 1.8 1 729
14 # 339 Kennedy Mogul FR Concordia-NE 26.85 2.3 2 724
15 # 1251 Megan Van Harn SO William Woods 26.91 1.8 1 719
16 # 633 Lorna Bechtel FR Indiana Wesleyan 27.07 2.3 2 706
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 # 918 Tyanna Petty SR Rio Grande 2:17.07 864
2 # 199 Maddie Minnaert JR Benedictine-KS 2:20.82 812
3 # 474 Joscelyn Wind JR Dordt 2:22.22 794
4 # 1251 Megan Van Harn SO William Woods 2:22.75 787
5 # 646 Kaiann Arellano SR Jamestown 2:22.85 785
6 # 284 Bethany Lacock SR Carroll 2:22.94 784
7 # 788 Aurora Arevalo JR Morningside 2:28.57 711
8 # 335 Jessica Deterding SO Concordia-NE 2:29.51 699
9 # 1192 Madison Herrera SR Westmont 2:29.51 699
10 # 1244 Vendela Williams SO William Jessup 2:30.98 681
11 # 373 Morgan Luedy FR Cornerstone 2:32.53 662
12 # 520 Chelsea Baker SR Friends 2:34.08 643
13 # 969 Loghan Sprauer SO Southern Oregon 2:37.94 597
14 # 633 Lorna Bechtel FR Indiana Wesleyan 2:38.91 585
15 # 703 Leah Banks JR Loyola-NO 2:39.18 582
-- # 339 Kennedy Mogul FR Concordia-NE DNF
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 # 520 Chelsea Baker SR Friends 14.40 0.4 4 923
2 # 199 Maddie Minnaert JR Benedictine-KS 14.41 0.9 3 921
3 # 1192 Madison Herrera SR Westmont 14.71 0.9 3 880
4 # 918 Tyanna Petty SR Rio Grande 14.74 0.9 3 876
5 # 646 Kaiann Arellano SR Jamestown 14.92 -0.2 1 852
6 # 703 Leah Banks JR Loyola-NO 15.63 0.2 2 760
7 # 339 Kennedy Mogul FR Concordia-NE 15.67 0.2 2 755
8 # 284 Bethany Lacock SR Carroll 15.69 -0.2 1 753
9 # 633 Lorna Bechtel FR Indiana Wesleyan 15.75 0.4 4 745
10 # 1251 Megan Van Harn SO William Woods 15.81 0.9 3 738
11 # 788 Aurora Arevalo JR Morningside 15.85 0.4 4 733
12 # 335 Jessica Deterding SO Concordia-NE 15.88 -0.2 1 729
13 # 373 Morgan Luedy FR Cornerstone 15.92 0.2 2 724
14 # 474 Joscelyn Wind JR Dordt 16.16 0.4 4 695
15 # 1244 Vendela Williams SO William Jessup 16.20 0.2 2 690
16 # 969 Loghan Sprauer SO Southern Oregon 18.50 -0.2 1 438
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 # 520 Chelsea Baker SR Friends 1.77m 941
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O XXO O XXO XXX
2 # 918 Tyanna Petty SR Rio Grande 1.71m 867
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO XXX
3 # 646 Kaiann Arellano SR Jamestown 1.59m 724
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO PPP XXX
4 # 788 Aurora Arevalo JR Morningside 1.56m 689
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59
PPP PPP PPP O O O O O XXO XXX
4 # 199 Maddie Minnaert JR Benedictine-KS 1.56m 689
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XO XO XO XO XXX
6 # 969 Loghan Sprauer SO Southern Oregon 1.53m 655
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
6 # 373 Morgan Luedy FR Cornerstone 1.53m 655
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56
PPP PPP PPP O O O O XO XXX
6 # 284 Bethany Lacock SR Carroll 1.53m 655
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O XXX
6 # 633 Lorna Bechtel FR Indiana Wesleyan 1.53m 655
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX
10 # 474 Joscelyn Wind JR Dordt 1.50m 621
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXX
10 # 1192 Madison Herrera SR Westmont 1.50m 621
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53
PPP O O O O XO O XXX
10 # 1244 Vendela Williams SO William Jessup 1.50m 621
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53
PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO XO XXX
10 # 703 Leah Banks JR Loyola-NO 1.50m 621
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53
PPP PPP PPP O XXO O O XXX
14 # 1251 Megan Van Harn SO William Woods 1.47m 588
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50
PPP O XO O O XXO XXX
15 # 339 Kennedy Mogul FR Concordia-NE 1.41m 523
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44
PPP O O O XXX
15 # 335 Jessica Deterding SO Concordia-NE 1.41m 523
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44
O XO XXO XO XXX
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 # 520 Chelsea Baker SR Friends 5.64m +0.0 741
5.52m(+0.0) 5.64m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
2 # 1192 Madison Herrera SR Westmont 5.48m +0.0 694
5.41m(+0.0) 5.48m(+0.0) 5.36m(+0.0)
3 # 335 Jessica Deterding SO Concordia-NE 5.21m +0.0 617
5.21m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.10m(1.0)
4 # 284 Bethany Lacock SR Carroll 5.20m +0.0 614
4.99m(+0.0) 5.20m(+0.0) 4.91m(+0.0)
5 # 474 Joscelyn Wind JR Dordt 5.15m +0.0 601
4.96m(+0.0) 4.92m(0.4) 5.15m(+0.0)
6 # 918 Tyanna Petty SR Rio Grande 5.09m +0.0 584
4.97m(+0.0) 4.96m(+0.0) 5.09m(+0.0)
7 # 703 Leah Banks JR Loyola-NO 5.08m +0.0 581
4.82m(+0.0) 5.08m(+0.0) 4.96m(0.2)
8 # 788 Aurora Arevalo JR Morningside 5.04m +0.0 570
5.04m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 4.74m(+0.0)
9 # 199 Maddie Minnaert JR Benedictine-KS 4.96m 0.3 548
4.96m(0.3) 4.79m(+0.0) 4.96m(+0.0)
10 # 1244 Vendela Williams SO William Jessup 4.93m +0.0 540
4.85m(+0.0) 4.83m(+0.0) 4.93m(+0.0)
11 # 373 Morgan Luedy FR Cornerstone 4.84m +0.0 516
FOUL(+0.0) 4.84m(+0.0) 4.79m(+0.0)
12 # 1251 Megan Van Harn SO William Woods 4.83m +0.0 514
4.69m(+0.0) 4.73m(+0.0) 4.83m(+0.0)
13 # 969 Loghan Sprauer SO Southern Oregon 4.75m +0.0 492
4.61m(+0.0) 4.60m(+0.0) 4.75m(+0.0)
14 # 633 Lorna Bechtel FR Indiana Wesleyan 4.73m +0.0 487
4.73m(+0.0) 4.56m(0.2) 4.49m(+0.0)
15 # 339 Kennedy Mogul FR Concordia-NE 4.62m +0.0 459
4.45m(0.2) 4.62m(+0.0) 4.31m(+0.0)
16 # 646 Kaiann Arellano SR Jamestown 4.50m +0.0 428
4.34m(+0.0) 4.41m(+0.0) 4.50m(+0.0)
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 # 1251 Megan Van Harn SO William Woods 12.36m 685
12.36m 11.83m FOUL
2 # 520 Chelsea Baker SR Friends 11.37m 619
10.45m 9.16m 11.37m
3 # 788 Aurora Arevalo JR Morningside 10.78m 581
10.78m 10.68m 10.53m
4 # 633 Lorna Bechtel FR Indiana Wesleyan 10.60m 569
10.42m 10.49m 10.60m
5 # 284 Bethany Lacock SR Carroll 10.34m 552
9.85m 10.34m 7.86m
6 # 1244 Vendela Williams SO William Jessup 10.29m 548
10.19m 10.23m 10.29m
7 # 335 Jessica Deterding SO Concordia-NE 10.25m 546
10.22m 10.25m 9.81m
8 # 646 Kaiann Arellano SR Jamestown 10.10m 536
9.47m 9.81m 10.10m
9 # 918 Tyanna Petty SR Rio Grande 9.53m 499
9.46m 8.91m 9.53m
10 # 373 Morgan Luedy FR Cornerstone 9.37m 488
9.37m 9.13m 6.04m
11 # 703 Leah Banks JR Loyola-NO 8.84m 454
8.63m 8.84m 7.82m
12 # 474 Joscelyn Wind JR Dordt 8.71m 445
8.29m 8.66m 8.71m
12 # 339 Kennedy Mogul FR Concordia-NE 8.71m 445
8.61m 8.57m 8.71m
14 # 1192 Madison Herrera SR Westmont 8.45m 428
8.27m 8.45m FOUL
15 # 199 Maddie Minnaert JR Benedictine-KS 8.27m 417
8.27m FOUL 7.49m
16 # 969 Loghan Sprauer SO Southern Oregon 8.15m 409
8.15m 7.66m 7.92m
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 # 788 Aurora Arevalo JR Morningside 37.28m 615
34.93m 37.28m 35.16m
2 # 335 Jessica Deterding SO Concordia-NE 34.14m 555
34.14m 33.79m 34.01m
3 # 633 Lorna Bechtel FR Indiana Wesleyan 34.11m 555
34.11m 26.99m 22.18m
4 # 520 Chelsea Baker SR Friends 31.69m 509
FOUL 25.77m 31.69m
5 # 703 Leah Banks JR Loyola-NO 31.04m 496
27.44m 26.07m 31.04m
6 # 1251 Megan Van Harn SO William Woods 30.53m 487
28.83m 30.53m FOUL
7 # 474 Joscelyn Wind JR Dordt 30.39m 484
26.94m 30.39m 25.63m
8 # 199 Maddie Minnaert JR Benedictine-KS 29.96m 476
29.96m 28.45m 26.29m
9 # 373 Morgan Luedy FR Cornerstone 29.51m 467
28.74m 29.51m FOUL
10 # 284 Bethany Lacock SR Carroll 29.24m 462
29.10m 29.24m 24.62m
11 # 1244 Vendela Williams SO William Jessup 29.00m 458
FOUL 29.00m FOUL
12 # 918 Tyanna Petty SR Rio Grande 27.90m 437
26.82m 27.01m 27.90m
13 # 646 Kaiann Arellano SR Jamestown 26.29m 407
25.25m 26.29m FOUL
14 # 339 Kennedy Mogul FR Concordia-NE 20.94m 306
20.94m FOUL FOUL
15 # 1192 Madison Herrera SR Westmont 17.89m 250
FOUL FOUL 17.89m
-- # 969 Loghan Sprauer SO Southern Oregon FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Heptathlon
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 # 520 Chelsea Baker SR Friends 5120
2 # 918 Tyanna Petty SR Rio Grande 4989
3 # 788 Aurora Arevalo JR Morningside 4749
4 # 199 Maddie Minnaert JR Benedictine-KS 4651
5 # 284 Bethany Lacock SR Carroll 4602
6 # 646 Kaiann Arellano SR Jamestown 4526
7 # 1251 Megan Van Harn SO William Woods 4518
8 # 474 Joscelyn Wind JR Dordt 4465
9 # 1192 Madison Herrera SR Westmont 4451
10 # 335 Jessica Deterding SO Concordia-NE 4413
11 # 373 Morgan Luedy FR Cornerstone 4362
12 # 633 Lorna Bechtel FR Indiana Wesleyan 4302
13 # 1244 Vendela Williams SO William Jessup 4267
14 # 703 Leah Banks JR Loyola-NO 4260
15 # 969 Loghan Sprauer SO Southern Oregon 3452
16 # 339 Kennedy Mogul FR Concordia-NE 3212
Women 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 # 657 Anali Cisneros SO Judson 24:26.79
2 # 819 Amberly Melendez SO Northwest U. 24:52.94
3 # 186 Brenda McCollum SR Baker 26:03.48
4 # 519 Kayla Allen FR Friends 26:30.94
5 # 1017 Jenny Lopez SR St. Ambrose 26:39.17
6 # 658 Nayeli Cisneros FR Judson 27:02.02
7 # 540 Kayla Gray SR Goshen 27:56.95
8 # 248 Zoe Zhang SO British Columbia 28:25.39
9 # 539 Siana Emery SO Goshen 28:58.67
10 # 370 D'Amaie Davis FR Cornerstone 30:22.56
-- # 274 Julianna Bradley JR Campbellsville DQ
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 1221 Oraine Palmer JR Wiley 10.36Q 1.2 1
2 # 1220 Fabian Hewitt FR Wiley 10.41Q 0.5 3
3 # 300 Qawtavis Johnson JR Central Chr 10.44Q 1.3 2
4 # 301 John Jones JR Central Chr 10.56Q 1.1 4
5 # 620 Kejavon Moore SR Indiana Tech 10.46q 0.5 3
6 # 616 Matt Lockridge SO Indiana Tech 10.51q 1.2 1
7 # 697 Kevin Hallmon JR Lindsey Wilson 10.53q 1.3 2
8 # 1100 Cadarius Harris SR Tenn Wesleyan 10.60q 1.1 4
9 # 627 Brandon Smiley FR Indiana Tech 10.68 1.2 1
10 # 508 Dontae LeCorn SO Edward Waters 10.70 1.1 4 10.691
11 # 609 Coby Bailey FR Indiana Tech 10.70 0.5 3 10.694
12 # 667 Guillaume Richard FR Keiser 10.70 0.5 3 10.698
13 # 1053 Anterreon McClain FR St. Mary-KS 10.71 1.3 2 10.706
14 # 784 Joshua Lester-Har FR Montreat 10.71 1.3 2 10.710
15 # 746 Isaiah Griffin SR MidAmerica Nazar 10.72 1.2 1
16 # 518 DeShawn Frazier FR Florida Memorial 10.74 1.3 2 10.736
17 # 980 Rey Vega JR Southern Oregon 10.74 0.5 3 10.740
18 # 733 Hunter Sury JR McPherson 10.78 1.3 2
19 # 922 Tellis Horne FR Rio Grande 10.80 1.1 4
20 # 615 Nigel Jena FR Indiana Tech 10.82 1.2 1
21 # 418 Cain Boschee JR Dickinson St 10.84 0.5 3 10.832
22 # 768 Maurice Davis SO Missouri Valley 10.84 0.5 3 10.839
23 # 1238 Justin Johnson SR William Carey 10.85 0.5 3
24 # 1145 Alec Duran JR Vanguard 10.87 1.3 2
25 # 216 Jamique Mitchell JR Bethel-IN 10.88 1.1 4 10.872
26 # 428 Darrien Sheppard SO Dillard 10.88 1.2 1 10.877
27 # 668 Jerimy Strainge SO Keiser 10.92 1.2 1
28 # 305 Derek White JR Central Chr 11.02 1.2 1
29 # 776 Danlee Eckstein JR Mobile 11.07 1.1 4
30 # 463 Josiah Oyebefun SR Doane 11.19 1.3 2
-- # 1105 Josh Parson SR Tenn Wesleyan FS 1.1 4
-- # 900 Odail Todd SO Park U. DNS 1.1 4
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 # 1221 Oraine Palmer JR Wiley 10.35 -0.8
2 # 1220 Fabian Hewitt FR Wiley 10.52 -0.8
3 # 620 Kejavon Moore SR Indiana Tech 10.53 -0.8
4 # 300 Qawtavis Johnson JR Central Chr 10.56 -0.8
5 # 616 Matt Lockridge SO Indiana Tech 10.63 -0.8
6 # 697 Kevin Hallmon JR Lindsey Wilson 10.64 -0.8 10.634
7 # 301 John Jones JR Central Chr 10.64 -0.8 10.639
8 # 1100 Cadarius Harris SR Tenn Wesleyan 10.74 -0.8
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 697 Kevin Hallmon JR Lindsey Wilson 20.71Q 2.5 2
2 # 1221 Oraine Palmer JR Wiley 20.73Q 1.6 4
3 # 627 Brandon Smiley FR Indiana Tech 20.82Q 1.3 1 20.819
4 # 1105 Josh Parson SR Tenn Wesleyan 21.09Q 1.5 3
5 # 1097 Dillan Elkins FR Tenn Wesleyan 21.11Q 0.9 5
6 # 1220 Fabian Hewitt FR Wiley 20.82q 2.5 2 20.814
7 # 1171 Quintaveon Poole JR Wayland Baptist 21.00q 1.3 1
8 # 1224 Kimorie Shearman SO Wiley 21.05q 2.5 2
9 # 304 Alfred Thomas JR Central Chr 21.13 0.9 5
10 # 406 Demarius Smith FR Cumberlands 21.21 1.3 1
11 # 1053 Anterreon McClain FR St. Mary-KS 21.26 1.5 3
12 # 1219 Rajay Hamilton SR Wiley 21.35 0.9 5
13 # 1119 Santerrius Barlow SO Union-KY 21.39 0.9 5
14 # 620 Kejavon Moore SR Indiana Tech 21.40 1.6 4
15 # 1098 Devonte Fletcher JR Tenn Wesleyan 21.46 1.3 1
16 # 922 Tellis Horne FR Rio Grande 21.49 2.5 2
17 # 418 Cain Boschee JR Dickinson St 21.61 1.6 4
18 # 807 Carl Jones Jr. JR Mount Vernon Naz 21.68 1.5 3
19 # 871 Steven Linton SO Olivet Nazarene 21.70 1.3 1
20 # 428 Darrien Sheppard SO Dillard 21.72 1.6 4
21 # 615 Nigel Jena FR Indiana Tech 21.77 2.5 2 21.766
21 # 365 Nathan Martin SR Corban 21.77 1.3 1 21.766
23 # 518 DeShawn Frazier FR Florida Memorial 21.81 1.6 4
24 # 654 Terrance Rogers FR Jarvis Christian 21.90 1.6 4 21.895
25 # 1276 Carter Price SO York-NE 21.90 1.5 3 21.900
26 # 779 Dante Smith FR Mobile 22.04 0.9 5
27 # 973 Eli Chapman JR Southern Oregon 22.07 0.9 5
28 # 1145 Alec Duran JR Vanguard 22.12 1.5 3
29 # 704 Jarrett Richard SO Loyola-NO 22.36 2.5 2
30 # 991 Rushain Edwards FR Southern-NO 22.51 0.9 5
31 # 776 Danlee Eckstein JR Mobile 22.54 1.5 3
-- # 668 Jerimy Strainge SO Keiser FS 1.6 4
-- # 900 Odail Todd SO Park U. DNS 1.5 3
-- # 1148 Gabe Warner JR Vanguard DNS 2.5 2
Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 # 1221 Oraine Palmer JR Wiley 20.77 0.5
2 # 1220 Fabian Hewitt FR Wiley 21.13 0.5
3 # 1105 Josh Parson SR Tenn Wesleyan 21.22 0.5
4 # 627 Brandon Smiley FR Indiana Tech 21.26 0.5
5 # 697 Kevin Hallmon JR Lindsey Wilson 21.28 0.5
6 # 1097 Dillan Elkins FR Tenn Wesleyan 21.72 0.5
7 # 1171 Quintaveon Poole JR Wayland Baptist 21.80 0.5
8 # 1224 Kimorie Shearman SO Wiley 22.11 0.5
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 1171 Quintaveon Poole JR Wayland Baptist 46.41Q 1
2 # 1219 Rajay Hamilton SR Wiley 46.91Q 3
3 # 1224 Kimorie Shearman SO Wiley 47.61Q 2
4 # 1172 Demetrius Turner SO Wayland Baptist 47.23Q 1
5 # 1097 Dillan Elkins FR Tenn Wesleyan 47.68Q 2
6 # 777 Keldrick Edwards FR Mobile 47.69Q 3
7 # 226 Robert Iron Shell SR Briar Cliff 47.72q 3
8 # 271 James Eliezer JR Bryan 47.78q 1
9 # 1223 Jamoul Pierre JR Wiley 47.82 1
10 # 845 Keagan Hardmon FR Ohio Christian 47.88 2
11 # 621 Qadir Muhammad JR Indiana Tech 47.95 2
12 # 1240 Brandon Norwood SO William Carey 48.10 2
13 # 1098 Devonte Fletcher JR Tenn Wesleyan 48.14 3
14 # 623 Barthelemy Peter SO Indiana Tech 48.22 2
15 # 1119 Santerrius Barlow SO Union-KY 48.23 1
16 # 1276 Carter Price SO York-NE 48.34 3
17 # 1137 Prince Simmons SO USC-Beaufort 48.40 2
18 # 989 Acdane Campbell JR Southern-NO 48.45 2
19 # 466 Alan Varela JR Doane 48.53 3
20 # 1133 Darryl Dunham SR USC-Beaufort 49.49 3
-- # 786 Ahmad Perryman FR Montreat DQ 1 Ran Inside Lane
-- # 1148 Gabe Warner JR Vanguard DNS 1
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 # 1219 Rajay Hamilton SR Wiley 46.07
2 # 1171 Quintaveon Poole JR Wayland Baptist 46.43
3 # 1224 Kimorie Shearman SO Wiley 47.00
4 # 1172 Demetrius Turner SO Wayland Baptist 47.68
5 # 1097 Dillan Elkins FR Tenn Wesleyan 47.77 47.762
6 # 226 Robert Iron Shell SR Briar Cliff 47.77 47.769
7 # 777 Keldrick Edwards FR Mobile 48.27
8 # 271 James Eliezer JR Bryan 48.70
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 1218 Marbeq Edgar JR Wiley 1:52.07Q 2
2 # 531 Jacob Clark SR Friends 1:53.42Q 1
3 # 1117 Tyler Barber SO Truett-McConnell 1:52.27Q 2
4 # 959 Brent Rodden JR Siena Heights 1:53.60Q 1
5 # 1222 Shevan Parks SO Wiley 1:52.80q 2
6 # 1174 Keiontae Williams FR Wayland Baptist 1:52.86q 2
7 # 610 Devonta Beckham SR Indiana Tech 1:53.50q 2
8 # 530 Isaac Clark SR Friends 1:53.77q 1
9 # 292 Jack Dunley SR Carroll 1:54.17 1
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 # 530 Isaac Clark SR Friends 1:50.06
2 # 1117 Tyler Barber SO Truett-McConnell 1:50.53
3 # 1218 Marbeq Edgar JR Wiley 1:51.05
4 # 531 Jacob Clark SR Friends 1:51.07
5 # 959 Brent Rodden JR Siena Heights 1:52.39
6 # 1222 Shevan Parks SO Wiley 1:52.84
7 # 610 Devonta Beckham SR Indiana Tech 1:55.25
8 # 1174 Keiontae Williams FR Wayland Baptist 1:55.50
Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 1201 Michael Oldach SO Westmont 3:53.77Q 1
2 # 839 Tim Rose SR Northwestern-IA 3:56.86Q 2
3 # 294 Chance Hyatt SR Carroll 3:53.78Q 1
4 # 873 Wesley Meyer SO Olivet Nazarene 3:57.28Q 2
5 # 265 Kieran Lumb SO British Columbia 3:53.90Q 1
6 # 253 Charlie Dannatt FR British Columbia 3:57.29Q 2
7 # 932 Isaac Petsch JR Rocky Mountain 3:54.11Q 1
8 # 853 Mackenzie Wahpepa SR Oklahoma City 3:58.02Q 2
9 # 258 Jeff Groh SR British Columbia 3:54.32q 1
10 # 252 Thomas Broatch SO British Columbia 3:54.62q 1
11 # 626 Luke Runyan SR Indiana Tech 3:55.55q 1
12 # 257 Tanner Geary FR British Columbia 3:58.58q 2
13 # 816 Garrett Kraal SR Northwest Christ 3:58.83 2
14 # 1052 Philip Lagemann JR St. Mary-KS 3:58.86 1
15 # 940 Seth Farmer SO Shawnee State 4:02.47 2
16 # 683 Thomas Weakland FR Lewis-Clark 4:05.71 2
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 # 853 Mackenzie Wahpepa SR Oklahoma City 3:48.40
2 # 1201 Michael Oldach SO Westmont 3:48.59
3 # 294 Chance Hyatt SR Carroll 3:48.81
4 # 873 Wesley Meyer SO Olivet Nazarene 3:48.98
5 # 626 Luke Runyan SR Indiana Tech 3:49.53
6 # 253 Charlie Dannatt FR British Columbia 3:49.83
7 # 265 Kieran Lumb SO British Columbia 3:50.27
8 # 258 Jeff Groh SR British Columbia 3:50.42
9 # 252 Thomas Broatch SO British Columbia 3:51.38
10 # 932 Isaac Petsch JR Rocky Mountain 3:51.96
11 # 839 Tim Rose SR Northwestern-IA 4:01.39
12 # 257 Tanner Geary FR British Columbia 4:03.30
Men 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 256 John Gay SR British Columbia 15:16.41Q 1
2 # 1239 Geoffrey Kipchumb SR William Carey 15:20.76Q 2
3 # 665 Jacob Nkamasiai FR Keiser 15:19.30Q 1
4 # 960 Jack Evans SR Soka 15:22.32Q 2
5 # 327 Tyler Lawson JR Columbia-MO 15:19.65Q 1
6 # 265 Kieran Lumb SO British Columbia 15:22.51Q 2
7 # 852 Max McNeill SO Oklahoma City 15:20.55Q 1
8 # 822 Riley Sine SO Northwest U. 15:22.63Q 2
9 # 322 Alex Martin SO College of Idaho 15:20.94Q 1
10 # 255 Tyler Dozzi FR British Columbia 15:23.05Q 2
11 # 759 Nathan Baker FR Milligan 15:21.11Q 1
12 # 492 Lane Inwards JR Eastern Oregon 15:25.52Q 2
13 # 708 Tony Floyd SO Madonna 15:21.52q 1
14 # 160 Gannon Foley FR Aquinas 15:22.27q 1
15 # 401 Lucas Huelvan SO Cumberlands 15:26.95q 2
16 # 975 Noah Oberitter JR Southern Oregon 15:27.25q 2
17 # 1115 Stephen Pacheco SO The Masters 15:27.96 2
18 # 329 Tommy Skosky SR Columbia-MO 15:35.30 1
19 # 1090 Hunter Smith SO Taylor 15:38.12 1
20 # 320 Marcos Cervantes SO College of Idaho 15:39.08 1
21 # 478 Caleb Drake SR Dordt 15:48.72 1
22 # 381 Doug Hollett JR Cornerstone 15:55.87 2
23 # 888 Jack Roberts SR Oregon Tech 16:09.13 2
-- # 498 Alex Navarro JR Eastern Oregon DNS 1
-- # 885 Mark French SO Oregon Tech DNS 2
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 # 1239 Geoffrey Kipchumb SR William Carey 14:39.53
2 # 256 John Gay SR British Columbia 14:42.18
3 # 265 Kieran Lumb SO British Columbia 14:42.50
4 # 665 Jacob Nkamasiai FR Keiser 14:57.25
5 # 327 Tyler Lawson JR Columbia-MO 14:58.15
6 # 852 Max McNeill SO Oklahoma City 15:01.36
7 # 255 Tyler Dozzi FR British Columbia 15:02.31
8 # 822 Riley Sine SO Northwest U. 15:04.98
9 # 960 Jack Evans SR Soka 15:11.20
10 # 492 Lane Inwards JR Eastern Oregon 15:15.42
11 # 975 Noah Oberitter JR Southern Oregon 15:18.64
12 # 759 Nathan Baker FR Milligan 15:20.98
13 # 160 Gannon Foley FR Aquinas 15:21.16
14 # 708 Tony Floyd SO Madonna 15:22.19
15 # 322 Alex Martin SO College of Idaho 15:26.19
-- # 401 Lucas Huelvan SO Cumberlands DNS
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 # 1239 Geoffrey Kipchumb SR William Carey 31:26.22
2 # 109 Tony Weber SR St. Mary-KS 31:36.97
3 # 665 Jacob Nkamasiai FR Keiser 31:45.87
4 # 708 Tony Floyd SO Madonna 31:48.23
5 # 329 Tommy Skosky SR Columbia-MO 31:57.71
6 # 852 Max McNeill SO Oklahoma City 32:02.88
7 # 478 Caleb Drake SR Dordt 32:06.39
8 # 320 Marcos Cervantes SO College of Idaho 32:09.51
9 # 770 Derek Wilson SR Missouri Valley 32:27.62
10 # 639 Chris Maxon FR Indiana Wesleyan 32:36.49
11 # 885 Mark French SO Oregon Tech 32:40.96
12 # 182 Brian Masayesva JR Bacone 32:46.56
13 # 978 Ray Schireman SR Southern Oregon 32:50.85
14 # 1042 Andrew Martinez JR St. Francis-IL 32:54.19
15 # 68 Braden Curnow SO Dakota State 32:57.20
16 # 835 Tanner Goetsch SR Northwestern-IA 33:06.31
17 # 1041 Zachary Hoover FR St. Francis-IL 33:12.05
18 # 80 Christian Graham SR St. Mary-KS 33:19.20
19 # 82 Cayce Griffin JR Indiana Tech 33:28.50
20 # 1081 Stephen Cho SR Taylor 33:35.84
21 # 682 Cole Olsen FR Lewis-Clark 33:38.95
-- # 1047 Matt Wilson SO St. Francis-IL DNF
Men Marathon
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 # 109 Tony Weber SR St. Mary-KS 2:35:04.47
2 # 80 Christian Graham SR St. Mary-KS 2:38:04.45
3 # 54 Tyler Bates FR Milligan 2:42:06.08
4 # 57 Jersey Boydstun SR Southwestern-KS 2:42:53.01
5 # 99 Joshua Ramirez SR St. Mary-KS 2:43:06.51
6 # 59 Lukas Brant JR Indiana Tech 2:43:09.26
7 # 58 Jordan Bramblett JR Embry-Riddle AZ 2:43:25.19
8 # 73 Greg Flores JR Baker 2:43:47.81
9 # 101 Victor Reveles SR Missouri Valley 2:45:47.15
10 # 92 Hunter Lewis JR Milligan 2:47:40.41
11 # 72 Jonathan Domingue SR McPherson 2:48:21.94
12 # 104 Tyler Southwood SO William Jessup 2:49:47.82
13 # 98 Darian Pacula SR Mount Vernon Naz 2:51:37.82
14 # 78 Nicholas Ganzevel SR Waldorf 2:52:48.23
15 # 79 Canaan Gardner SO Ohio Christian 2:53:13.52
16 # 55 Robert Bledsoe SR Truett-McConnell 2:53:27.57
17 # 84 Carlos Guzman JR MidAmerica Nazar 2:54:36.58
18 # 86 Robert Herrera SO SW Assemblies Go 2:54:56.71
19 # 82 Cayce Griffin JR Indiana Tech 2:55:30.04
20 # 56 Johnathan Bowen FR St. Mary-KS 2:55:41.91
21 # 102 Isaac Roldan JR Oklahoma City 2:56:27.06
22 # 97 Ulises Ortiz SR Missouri Valley 2:58:02.88
23 # 60 Sam Bratton SR Milligan 2:58:38.10
24 # 106 Jonathan Taylor SR Taylor 2:59:00.39
25 # 103 Layne Ryerson SO Carroll 2:59:30.54
26 # 110 Matthew Young JR Jamestown 2:59:48.38
27 # 71 Jose Diaz JR Reinhardt 3:01:10.40
28 # 93 Eddie Loughran JR Rocky Mountain 3:01:34.19
29 # 100 Kasey Reeves SR Midland 3:02:33.68
30 # 81 Elijah Green SO Benedictine-KS 3:04:14.57
31 # 89 Peyton Jones JR Providence GF 3:04:31.82
32 # 62 AJ Cambron FR Indiana Tech 3:06:58.23
33 # 75 Alec Franco SR The Masters 3:07:29.76
34 # 65 Christian Corrion JR Indiana Tech 3:07:55.07
35 # 94 Nathan Meiners SR Waldorf 3:09:09.26
36 # 108 Cody Walker SO SW Assemblies Go 3:09:42.39
37 # 63 Adrian Cedillo JR SW Assemblies Go 3:09:53.86
38 # 61 Brenner Burkholde SR Goshen 3:12:24.92
39 # 53 Joseph Barnes JR Benedictine-KS 3:13:52.36
40 # 77 Jesse Freeman JR McPherson 3:14:38.32
41 # 87 Rylan Hincher JR Montreat 3:15:17.57
42 # 85 Jackson Helfrich SO Reinhardt 3:15:17.61
43 # 69 Trevor Curtis SR Cornerstone 3:19:39.21
44 # 88 Jermie Johnson SR St. Mary-KS 3:22:14.00
45 # 51 Steven Adams SO Shawnee State 3:22:30.82
46 # 96 Dakota Myers FR MidAmerica Nazar 3:26:30.02
47 # 111 Francisco Zaragoz SR Lindenwood-Belle 3:27:14.38
48 # 74 Colton Forster JR Mount Mercy 3:43:18.76
49 # 66 Brennan Crawford JR Mount Vernon Naz 4:14:02.40
-- # 91 Ryan Koontz FR Cornerstone DNF
-- # 52 Cory Aulich SO Milligan DNF
-- # 83 Alexis gutierrez SO Missouri Valley DNF
-- # 105 Lucas Sullivan JR Marian-IN DNF
-- # 76 Ernest Franssen I SO Dickinson St DNF
-- # 90 Lucas Keifer SR Hastings DNF
-- # 64 Brian Comer SR Multnomah DNF
-- # 107 Nicholas Thomas JR St. Mary-KS DNF
-- # 67 Max Cruse SO Dakota State DNF
-- # 70 Denver Daniel FR Cornerstone DNF
-- # 68 Braden Curnow SO Dakota State DNF
-- # 95 Andrew Murley SO Waldorf DNS
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 584 Jonathan Flight FR Hastings 14.16Q 1.0 3
2 # 1216 Lafranz Campbell FR Wiley 14.19Q 0.6 4
3 # 506 Carl Elliot, III SO Edward Waters 14.20Q 0.8 2
4 # 494 Matthew Kirkendal SR Eastern Oregon 14.25Q 1.7 1
5 # 589 Seth Reynolds JR Indiana East 14.35q 1.7 1
6 # 1078 Caleb Anthony SO Taylor 14.36q 1.0 3
7 # 269 Kenneth Schultze JR British Columbia 14.46q 1.0 3
8 # 1044 Brandon Ruffin JR St. Francis-IL 14.48q 0.6 4
9 # 706 Steven Anderson FR Madonna 14.49 1.0 3
10 # 750 Michal Riha JR MidAmerica Nazar 14.52 1.0 3
11 # 672 Korrion Session FR Langston 14.53 1.7 1 14.522
12 # 609 Coby Bailey FR Indiana Tech 14.53 1.7 1 14.523
13 # 797 Reece Jackson JR Morningside 14.59 0.6 4
14 # 766 Lawrence McNairy SO Missouri Baptist 14.65 1.0 3
15 # 800 Jacobus Noble SO Morningside 14.68 0.6 4
16 # 1242 Gino Toscano SO William Carey 14.70 0.6 4
17 # 1101 Chaz Hawkins SR Tenn Wesleyan 14.73 1.0 3
18 # 266 Bogdan Pavel JR British Columbia 14.78 0.8 2
19 # 332 Bryant Hudson SR Concordia-MI 14.79 1.0 3
20 # 365 Nathan Martin SR Corban 14.83 0.6 4
21 # 1104 Nic Palmer SO Tenn Wesleyan 14.84 1.7 1
22 # 1132 Dementrius Davis JR USC-Beaufort 14.87 0.8 2
23 # 1170 Donte Irving SO Wayland Baptist 14.96 0.8 2
24 # 642 Derek Parker SO Indiana Wesleyan 15.01 0.8 2 15.007
25 # 170 Zak Kleppe SO Arizona Chr 15.01 1.7 1 15.008
26 # 680 Joel Boozer SR Lewis-Clark 15.02 0.8 2
27 # 632 Deshawn Woods SR Indiana Tech 15.06 0.6 4
28 # 295 Keven Kailey JR Carroll 15.19 1.7 1
29 # 760 Ronan Philippot FR Milligan 15.93 1.7 1
-- # 664 Chris Grinley SO Keiser DNS 0.8 2
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 # 1216 Lafranz Campbell FR Wiley 13.98 0.1
2 # 584 Jonathan Flight FR Hastings 14.22 0.1
3 # 1078 Caleb Anthony SO Taylor 14.23 0.1
4 # 506 Carl Elliot, III SO Edward Waters 14.27 0.1
5 # 269 Kenneth Schultze JR British Columbia 14.33 0.1
6 # 589 Seth Reynolds JR Indiana East 14.43 0.1
7 # 494 Matthew Kirkendal SR Eastern Oregon 14.44 0.1
8 # 1044 Brandon Ruffin JR St. Francis-IL 14.54 0.1
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 890 Travis Thomas SR Oregon Tech 52.54Q 1
2 # 589 Seth Reynolds JR Indiana East 53.00Q 2
3 # 993 Jamar McNaughton SO Southern-NO 53.07Q 4
4 # 706 Steven Anderson FR Madonna 53.30Q 3
5 # 1078 Caleb Anthony SO Taylor 52.62q 1
6 # 920 Clinton Campbell SR Rio Grande 53.01q 2
7 # 747 Joshua Haskin SO MidAmerica Nazar 53.16q 1
8 # 642 Derek Parker SO Indiana Wesleyan 53.38q 2
9 # 403 Hunter Miniard SO Cumberlands 53.40 3
10 # 821 TJ Randle SR Northwest U. 53.75 4
11 # 494 Matthew Kirkendal SR Eastern Oregon 53.97 4
12 # 715 Marcus Griffin JR Marian-IN 54.27 3
13 # 259 Jacob Hanna JR British Columbia 54.33 1
14 # 453 Logan Hammond FR Doane 54.47 4
15 # 796 Chase Hiser SO Morningside 54.51 3
16 # 870 Tracker Harris FR Olivet Nazarene 54.58 3
17 # 800 Jacobus Noble SO Morningside 54.74 2
18 # 1108 Eddie Shoots JR Texas College 54.76 2
19 # 1202 Pedro Perez Espin SO Westmont 54.96 2
20 # 456 Zach Hickman SR Doane 55.00 2
21 # 632 Deshawn Woods SR Indiana Tech 55.01 3
22 # 904 Malcolm Harris SR Point Park 55.07 1
23 # 782 Tom Hanke FR Montreat 55.11 4
24 # 297 Daniel Pendergast JR Carroll 55.78 1
25 # 1061 Shevon Blair JR Tabor 55.87 2
26 # 217 Bailey Mott FR Bethel-IN 55.94 4 55.933
27 # 701 Cameron Murphy SR Lindsey Wilson 55.94 3 55.939
28 # 170 Zak Kleppe SO Arizona Chr 55.96 4
29 # 503 Jourdan Bell FR Edward Waters 57.63 1
-- # 664 Chris Grinley SO Keiser FS 1
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 # 1078 Caleb Anthony SO Taylor 52.31
2 # 890 Travis Thomas SR Oregon Tech 52.84
3 # 993 Jamar McNaughton SO Southern-NO 53.10
4 # 747 Joshua Haskin SO MidAmerica Nazar 53.23
5 # 706 Steven Anderson FR Madonna 53.29
6 # 642 Derek Parker SO Indiana Wesleyan 53.87
7 # 920 Clinton Campbell SR Rio Grande 55.04
8 # 589 Seth Reynolds JR Indiana East 56.43
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 # 256 John Gay SR British Columbia 9:04.36
2 # 496 Nic Maszk SR Eastern Oregon 9:12.16
3 # 378 Joey DeBoer JR Cornerstone 9:12.37
4 # 976 Kevin Poteracke SR Southern Oregon 9:14.82
5 # 841 Peter Smith SR Northwestern-IA 9:17.49
6 # 899 Nicholas Rotich JR Park U. 9:19.47
7 # 769 Demarkous Nunnall SO Missouri Valley 9:19.73
8 # 386 Owen Woltjer FR Cornerstone 9:21.97
9 # 250 Sean Bergman SO British Columbia 9:22.92
10 # 451 Rosten From JR Doane 9:27.06
11 # 1079 Joseph Beamish SR Taylor 9:29.99
12 # 1056 Luke Skinner FR St. Mary-KS 9:30.23
13 # 817 TJ Wright SR Northwest Christ 9:33.18
14 # 397 Benjamin Call SR Cumberlands 9:35.09
15 # 688 Fabian Munoz-Lech SR Lindenwood-Belle 9:41.64
16 # 1003 Bryce Grahn FR Southwestern-KS 9:46.16
17 # 875 John Munyan FR Olivet Nazarene 9:49.99
18 # 321 Dylan Haas SR College of Idaho 9:50.37
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Central Christian 'A' 40.04Q 2
2 Wiley 'A' 40.30Q 3
3 Tennessee Wesleyan 'A' 40.42Q 1
4 Indiana Tech 'A' 40.47Q 4
5 Olivet Nazarene 'A' 41.18q 3
6 Keiser 'A' 41.19q 1
7 Lindsey Wilson 'A' 41.36q 2
8 McPherson 'A' 41.41q 3
9 Doane 'A' 41.48 3
10 William Carey 'A' 41.54 2
11 Southwestern (Kan.) 'A' 41.55 2
12 Dillard 'A' 41.68 4
13 Vanguard 'A' 41.70 1
14 Texas College 'A' 41.84 3
15 Arizona Christian 'A' 41.91 4
16 Southern Oregon 'A' 41.93 1 41.923
17 Webber 'A' 41.93 1 41.925
18 Benedictine (Kan.) 'A' 41.93 3 41.926
19 Mount Vernon Nazarene 'A' 41.94 4
20 Marian (Ind.) 'A' 41.98 3
21 Reinhardt 'A' 42.14 2
22 St. Mary (Kan.) 'A' 42.15 4
23 Edward Waters 'A' 42.16 4
24 Jarvis Christian 'A' 42.24 1
25 Montreat 'A' 42.27 4
26 Mobile 'A' 42.44 2
27 Northwestern (Iowa) 'A' 42.57 3
28 Taylor 'A' 42.72 2
29 Union (Ky.) 'A' 42.92 1
-- Briar Cliff 'A' DNF 1
-- Bethel (Ind.) 'A' DNF 2
-- Southern-NO 'A' DQ 4
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Wiley 'A' 40.17
2 Indiana Tech 'A' 40.22
3 Central Christian 'A' 40.76
4 Olivet Nazarene 'A' 41.22
5 Keiser 'A' 41.35
6 Lindsey Wilson 'A' 41.38
7 McPherson 'A' 41.92
-- Tennessee Wesleyan 'A' DQ
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wayland Baptist 'A' 3:11.02Q 1
2 Wiley 'A' 3:11.17Q 3
3 Indiana Tech 'A' 3:12.02Q 2
4 William Carey 'A' 3:12.48Q 1
5 Southern-NO 'A' 3:12.90Q 2
6 Tennessee Wesleyan 'A' 3:13.25Q 3
7 Cumberlands 'A' 3:13.22q 2
8 MidAmerica Nazarene 'A' 3:13.29q 3
9 Montreat 'A' 3:14.33 2
10 Doane 'A' 3:14.48 1
11 Webber 'A' 3:15.21 1
12 Dordt 'A' 3:16.73 2
13 Eastern Oregon 'A' 3:16.91 2
14 Oregon Tech 'A' 3:17.25 1
15 Edward Waters 'A' 3:17.61 1
16 USC-Beaufort 'A' 3:18.74 3
17 Briar Cliff 'A' 3:19.82 3
18 British Columbia 'A' 3:20.36 3
19 St. Ambrose 'A' 3:21.67 1
20 Westmont 'A' 3:25.98 3
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Wiley 'A' 3:09.11
2 Wayland Baptist 'A' 3:09.79
3 Indiana Tech 'A' 3:11.81
4 Southern-NO 'A' 3:13.30
5 Tennessee Wesleyan 'A' 3:13.89
6 William Carey 'A' 3:14.45
7 MidAmerica Nazarene 'A' 3:17.42
8 Cumberlands 'A' 3:17.64
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rocky Mountain 'A' 7:35.76Q 3
2 Friends 'A' 7:35.99Q 1
3 Eastern Oregon 'A' 7:37.25Q 2
4 Carroll 'A' 7:36.51Q 3
5 Indiana Wesleyan 'A' 7:37.02Q 1
6 Morningside 'A' 7:37.66Q 2
7 Aquinas 'A' 7:36.66q 3
8 Northwestern (Iowa) 'A' 7:37.00q 3
9 Dordt 'A' 7:37.38 1
10 Concordia (Neb.) 'A' 7:37.74 3
11 St. Francis (Ill.) 'A' 7:39.21 1
12 Wayland Baptist 'A' 7:39.31 2
13 St. Mary (Kan.) 'A' 7:42.43 2
14 Taylor 'A' 7:43.08 2
15 Indiana Tech 'A' 7:43.46 2
16 Cornerstone 'A' 7:44.04 2
17 Lindenwood-Belleville 'A' 7:45.53 3
18 Olivet Nazarene 'A' 7:45.99 1
19 York (Neb.) 'A' 7:46.01 1
20 British Columbia 'A' 7:47.26 1
21 Marian (Ind.) 'A' 7:47.79 3
22 Grace 'A' 7:54.89 2
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Indiana Wesleyan 'A' 7:31.71
2 Eastern Oregon 'A' 7:32.15
3 Friends 'A' 7:34.92
4 Carroll 'A' 7:38.60
5 Morningside 'A' 7:39.87
6 Rocky Mountain 'A' 7:40.28
7 Aquinas 'A' 7:42.31
8 Northwestern (Iowa) 'A' 7:53.06
Men High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 # 517 Georges Chery SO Florida Memorial 2.14m
1.97 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14 2.16
O XXO XO O XO XXO XXX
2 # 1044 Brandon Ruffin JR St. Francis-IL 2.08m
1.97 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11
O O O O XXX
2 # 914 Qua Stocks SO Reinhardt 2.08m
1.97 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11
PPP O O O XXX
4 # 1180 Hill Dakari FR Webber 2.05m
1.97 2.02 2.05 2.08
O O O XXX
5 # 1269 Edward Angel FR Xavier-LA 2.05m
1.97 2.02 2.05 2.08
O O XXO XXX
6 # 957 Keith Jordan SO Siena Heights 2.05m
1.97 2.02 2.05 2.08
O XXO XXO XXX
7 # 165 Nate McKeown SO Aquinas 2.02m
1.97 2.02 2.05
O O XXX
8 # 413 Jared Rabenberg SO Dakota Wesleyan 2.02m
1.97 2.02 2.05
XXO O XXX
9 # 180 Josh Benford SO Avila 2.02m
1.97 2.02 2.05
O XO XXX
10 # 273 Demetrius Banks JR Calumet-St. Jose 2.02m
1.97 2.02 2.05
O XXO XXX
11 # 612 Kadan Branam FR Indiana Tech 2.02m
1.97 2.02 2.05
XO XXO XX
12 # 452 Greg Gaston FR Doane 1.97m
1.97 2.02
O XXX
13 # 653 Nick Palmer SO Jarvis Christian 1.97m
1.97 2.02
XO XXX
13 # 215 Jonah Lester FR Bethel-IN 1.97m
1.97 2.02
XO XXX
15 # 1246 Mofiyinfoluwa Ala FR William Penn 1.97m
1.97 2.02
XXO XXX
-- # 1122 Michaiah Winfield SO Union-KY NH
1.97
XXX
-- # 277 Brayden Russell JR Campbellsville NH
1.97
XXX
-- # 906 Michael Morris JR Point Park NH
1.97
XXX
-- # 611 Dylan Bikim FR Indiana Tech NH
1.97
XXX
-- # 1111 Ryan Woodard FR Texas College NH
1.97
XXX
-- # 505 Farrin Brownlowe SO Edward Waters DNS
Men Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 # 157 Curtis Bell SR Aquinas 5.05m
4.50 4.60 4.70 4.75 4.80 4.85 4.90 4.95 5.00 5.05 5.10
PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP O XXO O XXX
2 # 631 Bill Williamson FR Indiana Tech 5.00m
4.50 4.60 4.70 4.75 4.80 4.85 4.90 4.95 5.00 5.05 5.10
O O XO PPP O O XXO PPP XXO XPP XX
3 # 1207 Seth Wilmoth FR Westmont 4.90m
4.50 4.60 4.70 4.75 4.80 4.85 4.90 4.95
XO O O PPP O PPP O XXX
4 # 308 Peyton Besand SO Cen Methodist 4.90m
4.50 4.60 4.70 4.75 4.80 4.85 4.90 4.95 5.00
O PPP O PPP XXO PPP XXO PPP XXX
5 # 618 Justin Mckenzie SR Indiana Tech 4.85m
4.50 4.60 4.70 4.75 4.80 4.85 4.90
PPP XXO O PPP XO XO XXX
6 # 886 Seth Gretz SR Oregon Tech 4.80m
4.50 4.60 4.70 4.75 4.80 4.85
O XO XXO XXO O XXX
7 # 291 Keaton Brady JR Carroll 4.80m
4.50 4.60 4.70 4.75 4.80 4.85 4.90
PPP PPP O PPP XO PPP XXX
8 # 767 Adam Vincent FR Missouri Baptist 4.75m
4.50 4.60 4.70 4.75 4.80
XO XO O O XXX
9 # 884 Hunter Drops FR Oregon Tech 4.75m
4.50 4.60 4.70 4.75 4.80
PPP O O XO XXX
10 # 753 Isaiah Brown SO Midland 4.70m
4.50 4.60 4.70 4.75 4.80
PPP PPP O PPP XXX
11 # 158 Scott Berzley JR Aquinas 4.70m
4.50 4.60 4.70 4.75
XO XO O XXX
12 # 348 Simon Brummond JR Concordia-NE 4.70m
4.50 4.60 4.70 4.75
O O XXO XXX
13 # 1011 Sebastian Behme FR Spring Arbor 4.70m
4.50 4.60 4.70 4.75
XO O XXO XXX
14 # 210 Jordan Downs JR Bethel-IN 4.60m
4.50 4.60 4.70
PPP XXO XXX
15 # 716 Garrett Johnson SO Marian-IN 4.50m
4.50 4.60
XO XXX
15 # 328 Michael Nichols JR Columbia-MO 4.50m
4.50 4.60
XO XXX
15 # 354 Tucker Platt FR Concordia-NE 4.50m
4.50 4.60
XO XXX
-- # 1082 Jonathan DeHaan FR Taylor NH
4.50 4.60
PPP XXX
-- # 1135 Jonathan Graham JR USC-Beaufort NH
4.50
XXX
-- # 923 William Messer SO Rio Grande NH
4.50
XXX
-- # 387 Logan Prewitt SR Culver-Stockton NH
4.50 4.60
PPP XXX
-- # 459 Andrew Klein SR Doane NH
4.50 4.60 4.70
PPP PPP XXX
-- # 357 Cody Williams FR Concordia-NE NH
4.50
XXX
-- # 588 Brooks Gerke SR Huntington NH
4.50
XXX
-- # 464 Levi Sudbeck SO Doane NH
4.50
XXX
Men Long Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 # 700 Goabaone Moshelek SR Lindsey Wilson 7.51m +0.0
7.40m(+0.0) 7.31m(0.4) FOUL(0.1) 7.51m(+0.0) 7.51m(+0.0) 7.45m(+0.0)
2 # 210 Jordan Downs JR Bethel-IN 7.50m +0.0
7.50m(+0.0) 7.28m(+0.0) 7.21m(+0.0) 7.34m(+0.0) 7.19m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
3 # 1107 Andre Jefferson JR Texas College 7.23m +0.0
FOUL(0.6) 7.16m(+0.0) 7.23m(+0.0) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(-0.5) 7.16m(+0.0)
4 # 583 Caleb Cowling SR Hastings 7.21m +0.0
7.18m(+0.0) 7.21m(+0.0) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 7.12m(+0.0)
5 # 419 Jay Liggins JR Dickinson St 7.18m 0.2
7.18m(0.2) FOUL(+0.0) 6.87m(0.7) 7.18m(1.4) 7.14m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
6 # 972 Zach Beltz JR Southern Oregon 7.18m +0.0
7.18m(+0.0) 7.03m(+0.0) 7.08m(+0.0) 6.90m(0.2) 7.00m(+0.0) FOUL(0.7)
7 # 914 Qua Stocks SO Reinhardt 7.17m +0.0
7.17m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.80m(+0.0) 6.48m(+0.0) FOUL(0.2) 7.01m(+0.0)
8 # 739 Tommy Wright JR Menlo College 7.16m +0.0
6.96m(0.4) 6.97m(+0.0) 7.16m(+0.0) 6.82m(+0.0) 6.70m(+0.0) 7.10m(+0.0)
9 # 534 Noah Myers FR Friends 7.13m 0.3
7.13m(0.3) 6.97m(0.2) FOUL(+0.0) 6.95m(+0.0) 7.05m(+0.0) 6.87m(+0.0)
10 # 764 Tremaine Bobo JR Missouri Baptist 7.07m +0.0
7.00m(1.0) 7.07m(+0.0) 6.77m(+0.0)
11 # 751 Isaac Zitterkopf JR MidAmerica Nazar 7.04m +0.0
7.04m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 4.79m(+0.0)
12 # 1166 Leon Boyd SR Wayland Baptist 7.01m 0.1
7.01m(0.1) 6.99m(+0.0) 7.00m(0.4)
13 # 794 Dom Flemister FR Morningside 7.01m +0.0
7.01m(+0.0) 6.67m(0.8) 6.95m(0.4)
14 # 887 Zuhuri Manley SR Oregon Tech 6.98m +0.0
6.84m(+0.0) 6.46m(0.8) 6.98m(+0.0)
15 # 564 Daniel Headley SO Grand View 6.97m +0.0
6.64m(+0.0) 6.97m(+0.0) 6.52m(+0.0)
16 # 278 Garland Webb SO Campbellsville 6.95m 0.3
6.95m(0.3) 6.57m(0.1) FOUL(1.3)
17 # 449 Xavier Bridges JR Doane 6.92m +0.0
6.92m(+0.0) 6.92m(1.3) FOUL(0.4)
18 # 1006 Darius Williams SR Southwestern-KS 6.92m 0.2
6.62m(0.2) 6.89m(0.7) 6.92m(0.2)
19 # 622 Jordan Partee SR Indiana Tech 6.92m 1.5
FOUL(0.2) FOUL(+0.0) 6.92m(1.5)
20 # 299 Malik Johnson FR Central Chr 6.90m +0.0
FOUL(0.3) 6.90m(+0.0) 6.80m(+0.0)
21 # 213 Thomas Jackson FR Bethel-IN 6.87m 0.3
6.87m(0.3) 5.84m(1.0) FOUL(+0.0)
22 # 717 Jacob Jones FR Marian-IN 6.87m +0.0
6.87m(+0.0) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(1.1)
23 # 1150 Justin Moore FR Viterbo 6.83m 0.3
6.72m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.83m(0.3)
24 # 1253 Denver Horn JR William Woods 6.73m 0.1
6.62m(+0.0) 5.68m(0.7) 6.73m(0.1)
25 # 1236 Tre'Anterius Broo SO William Carey 6.62m 0.1
6.00m(+0.0) 6.62m(0.1) FOUL(+0.0)
26 # 350 Scott Johnson JR Concordia-NE 6.60m 0.4
6.60m(0.4) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(1.3)
27 # 303 Mark Noel FR Central Chr 6.29m 0.2
6.28m(0.3) 6.29m(0.2) 3.74m(+0.0)
-- # 905 Andre Lowery JR Point Park FOUL
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.5) PASS
-- # 457 Scott Hild SR Doane FOUL
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(+0.0)
Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 # 700 Goabaone Moshelek SR Lindsey Wilson 15.57m +0.0
14.35m(+0.0) 14.90m(+0.0) 15.01m(+0.0) 14.75m(+0.0) 14.99m(+0.0) 15.57m(+0.0)
2 # 1166 Leon Boyd SR Wayland Baptist 14.92m 0.3
14.33m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 14.70m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 14.53m(-0.2) 14.92m(0.3)
3 # 903 Jryi Davis SR Point Park 14.85m +0.0
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 14.85m(+0.0) 14.53m(+0.0) 14.51m(0.2) 14.84m(-0.2)
4 # 447 Henry Arnold SO Doane 14.84m +0.0
14.58m(+0.0) 14.42m(+0.0) 14.56m(+0.0) 14.64m(+0.0) 14.84m(+0.0) 14.74m(+0.0)
5 # 622 Jordan Partee SR Indiana Tech 14.79m +0.0
14.63m(+0.0) 14.79m(+0.0) 14.63m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(+0.0)
6 # 702 Anthony Thompson SR Lindsey Wilson 14.71m +0.0
14.24m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 14.71m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
7 # 1170 Donte Irving SO Wayland Baptist 14.68m +0.0
FOUL(+0.0) 14.33m(+0.0) 14.68m(+0.0) 14.31m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 14.45m(0.4)
8 # 1038 Akwasi Aikins SO St. Francis-IL 14.67m +0.0
14.58m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 14.51m(+0.0) 14.20m(+0.0) 14.67m(+0.0)
9 # 1151 Dontavious Patric SO Voorhees 14.59m -0.1
14.02m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 14.59m(-0.1) 14.54m(+0.0) 14.41m(+0.0) 14.29m(+0.0)
10 # 764 Tremaine Bobo JR Missouri Baptist 14.56m +0.0
FOUL(-1.8) 14.56m(+0.0) 14.28m(+0.0)
11 # 278 Garland Webb SO Campbellsville 14.55m 0.2
FOUL(+0.0) 13.48m(+0.0) 14.55m(0.2)
12 # 460 Shingai Kusena SR Doane 14.55m +0.0
14.55m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
13 # 299 Malik Johnson FR Central Chr 14.51m +0.0
14.51m(+0.0) 14.06m(+0.0) 14.26m(+0.0)
14 # 179 Jeremi Barnes SO Avila 14.41m +0.0
14.41m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
15 # 739 Tommy Wright JR Menlo College 14.37m +0.0
14.37m(+0.0) 14.27m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
16 # 902 Shaun Berry JR Point Park 14.30m +0.0
14.16m(+0.0) 14.30m(+0.0) 14.27m(+0.0)
17 # 1270 Brandon Matthews FR Xavier-LA 14.08m +0.0
14.08m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.1)
18 # 462 De'Andre Miller SR Doane 14.07m +0.0
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 14.07m(+0.0)
19 # 350 Scott Johnson JR Concordia-NE 14.02m 0.3
14.02m(0.3) 13.76m(+0.0) FOUL(0.1)
20 # 738 Jonnythan Munkhol SR Menlo College 13.97m +0.0
13.84m(+0.0) 13.91m(+0.0) 13.97m(+0.0)
21 # 421 Tyler Quilling JR Dickinson St 13.85m +0.0
13.68m(+0.0) 13.85m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
22 # 1118 Donald Bonner SO Truett-McConnell 13.83m -1.1
13.83m(-1.1) 13.69m(+0.0) 13.70m(+0.0)
23 # 550 William Snorgrass SR Graceland 13.83m +0.0
FOUL(+0.0) 13.60m(+0.0) 13.83m(+0.0)
24 # 419 Jay Liggins JR Dickinson St 13.83m +0.0
13.83m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 13.30m(0.1)
25 # 972 Zach Beltz JR Southern Oregon 13.72m +0.0
13.26m(0.1) 13.72m(+0.0) 13.45m(+0.0)
26 # 1112 Jamison Wooden FR Texas College 13.69m +0.0
13.69m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(+0.0)
27 # 1169 Daniel Hurn FR Wayland Baptist 13.63m +0.0
13.39m(+0.0) 13.63m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
28 # 887 Zuhuri Manley SR Oregon Tech 13.57m 0.1
13.57m(0.1) 13.45m(+0.0) 13.48m(+0.0)
-- # 426 Jovan Lamby SO Dillard FOUL
FOUL(0.4) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
-- # 1063 Avery Franz SR Tabor FOUL
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.1)
-- # 696 Pierre Ezanno FR Lindsey Wilson FOUL
FOUL(0.1) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
-- # 583 Caleb Cowling SR Hastings DNS NWI
Men Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 # 586 Alex Wellington SR Hastings 19.04m
17.69m 18.78m FOUL 18.27m 19.04m 18.64m
2 # 628 Malik Stuart SR Indiana Tech 18.37m
18.37m 17.97m 17.76m 18.25m 17.62m 17.83m
3 # 450 Zach Brittain JR Doane 17.68m
16.71m 17.05m 17.68m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 # 448 Ben Berreckman SR Doane 17.64m
16.66m 17.02m FOUL FOUL 17.64m FOUL
5 # 809 Mitchell Soviak JR Mount Vernon Naz 17.36m
17.36m FOUL 16.78m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 # 412 Tyson Jenkins JR Dakota Wesleyan 17.27m
16.13m 16.54m 15.80m 17.08m 17.27m 16.23m
7 # 1257 Daniel Lynch JR WVU Tech 17.22m
16.29m 16.52m FOUL 17.22m 16.65m 16.71m
8 # 1062 Austin Cheatham FR Tabor 17.00m
FOUL 16.85m FOUL FOUL 17.00m FOUL
9 # 624 Nathan Riley JR Indiana Tech 16.99m
16.52m 16.99m 15.97m 16.24m FOUL 16.50m
10 # 808 Joey McDonald JR Mount Vernon Naz 16.44m
16.44m FOUL FOUL
11 # 998 Melvin Flax JR Southwest-NM 16.21m
15.13m 16.21m FOUL
12 # 956 Robert Drew JR Siena Heights 16.14m
15.11m FOUL 16.14m
13 # 221 Kyle Wilson JR Bethel-KS 16.04m
16.04m 15.60m 15.35m
14 # 878 Bryce Vollrath SO Olivet Nazarene 15.80m
FOUL FOUL 15.80m
15 # 566 James Plummer JR Grand View 15.75m
15.44m 15.64m 15.75m
16 # 638 Jeshua Foster FR Indiana Wesleyan 15.74m
15.74m 15.17m 15.57m
17 # 924 Alex Nichols SR Rio Grande 15.64m
15.64m FOUL FOUL
18 # 587 Grant Wickham JR Hastings 15.56m
14.72m 15.56m 15.18m
19 # 895 Michael Jensen JR Ottawa 15.51m
15.35m 15.51m 14.52m
20 # 868 Andrew Franklin JR Olivet Nazarene 15.51m
15.51m 14.27m 14.80m
21 # 636 Brennan Coil JR Indiana Wesleyan 15.36m
FOUL FOUL 15.36m
22 # 1064 Robert Phillips SR Tabor 15.18m
14.34m 15.18m FOUL
23 # 411 Matthew Campbell FR Dakota Wesleyan 15.09m
FOUL 14.56m 15.09m
24 # 568 Chance Tatman SR Grand View 14.81m
14.81m 13.89m 13.77m
25 # 409 Tyler Lems SR Dakota State 14.45m
FOUL 14.45m 14.42m
26 # 585 Justin Villars FR Hastings 14.17m
14.17m 13.64m FOUL
27 # 402 Dominick Joseph JR Cumberlands 14.00m
14.00m FOUL FOUL
28 # 1004 Craig Lantz SR Southwestern-KS 13.97m
13.97m FOUL 12.12m
29 # 1254 Ray Steele SO William Woods 13.93m
13.43m FOUL 13.93m
-- # 1088 Drew LeFever SO Taylor FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- # 211 Erik Escobedo SR Bethel-IN DNS
Men Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 # 566 James Plummer JR Grand View 54.00m
52.48m 53.87m 54.00m 51.49m 52.12m 53.71m
2 # 450 Zach Brittain JR Doane 52.62m
52.62m 51.45m 50.05m FOUL 51.20m 50.13m
3 # 636 Brennan Coil JR Indiana Wesleyan 51.46m
46.81m 49.43m 49.45m 51.46m 50.38m 50.21m
4 # 1247 Derek Robinson SR William Penn 50.69m
FOUL 48.92m 47.20m 47.89m 48.60m 50.69m
5 # 638 Jeshua Foster FR Indiana Wesleyan 50.67m
46.82m 48.56m 49.02m 48.93m 50.67m 48.75m
6 # 585 Justin Villars FR Hastings 50.33m
48.96m 50.13m FOUL 49.81m 50.33m FOUL
7 # 409 Tyler Lems SR Dakota State 49.95m
46.54m 49.35m FOUL 47.90m 47.15m 49.95m
8 # 586 Alex Wellington SR Hastings 49.95m
49.21m FOUL 47.58m 47.50m 49.95m 49.11m
9 # 754 Nathan Houser JR Midland 48.58m
45.05m 47.95m 47.49m 45.73m FOUL 48.58m
10 # 167 John Piatek JR Aquinas 47.87m
47.53m 47.87m FOUL
11 # 1136 Malik Paul SO USC-Beaufort 47.74m
46.53m 46.21m 47.74m
12 # 765 Kyle Christopher SO Missouri Baptist 47.03m
47.03m 45.93m 45.70m
13 # 563 Jake Goeller JR Grand View 46.67m
42.44m 46.67m FOUL
14 # 484 Ike Van Kempen JR Dordt 46.41m
46.41m FOUL 45.38m
15 # 349 Jacob Cornelio SO Concordia-NE 46.40m
46.40m FOUL FOUL
16 # 958 Zachery Kunst SO Siena Heights 46.36m
46.16m 46.36m FOUL
17 # 735 Dylan Templeman FR McPherson 45.99m
45.99m FOUL 45.39m
18 # 755 Reid Kirlin JR Midland 45.94m
45.94m FOUL 42.77m
19 # 868 Andrew Franklin JR Olivet Nazarene 45.74m
45.52m 45.74m FOUL
20 # 831 Cody Bauman JR Northwestern-IA 45.73m
43.60m FOUL 45.73m
21 # 411 Matthew Campbell FR Dakota Wesleyan 45.41m
FOUL 45.41m FOUL
22 # 998 Melvin Flax JR Southwest-NM 45.19m
45.19m FOUL FOUL
23 # 878 Bryce Vollrath SO Olivet Nazarene 45.16m
45.16m FOUL FOUL
24 # 448 Ben Berreckman SR Doane 44.12m
44.12m 44.03m FOUL
25 # 1273 Samuel Distel FR York-NE 43.96m
43.19m 41.09m 43.96m
26 # 808 Joey McDonald JR Mount Vernon Naz 43.88m
FOUL 43.88m FOUL
26 # 1248 Malik Williams SO William Penn 43.88m
43.88m FOUL FOUL
28 # 565 Austin Hill SO Grand View 43.23m
FOUL 43.23m FOUL
29 # 956 Robert Drew JR Siena Heights 43.20m
FOUL FOUL 43.20m
30 # 407 Austin Snyder SO Cumberlands 40.10m
40.10m FOUL FOUL
Men Hammer Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 # 211 Erik Escobedo SR Bethel-IN 66.41m
64.60m 62.42m 63.77m 65.40m 66.41m 65.92m
2 # 566 James Plummer JR Grand View 60.92m
56.52m 59.44m 58.08m FOUL 60.76m 60.92m
3 # 754 Nathan Houser JR Midland 60.11m
FOUL 60.11m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 # 546 Isaac Stuckey JR Grace 59.26m
54.22m FOUL 59.26m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 # 1247 Derek Robinson SR William Penn 58.22m
55.78m FOUL 55.57m 55.82m 58.22m FOUL
6 # 586 Alex Wellington SR Hastings 58.11m
57.54m 56.63m FOUL 56.80m 55.69m 58.11m
7 # 587 Grant Wickham JR Hastings 57.80m
56.76m 56.32m 57.80m 55.78m FOUL FOUL
8 # 349 Jacob Cornelio SO Concordia-NE 57.03m
52.35m 57.03m 52.65m FOUL 53.37m 42.07m
9 # 270 Sebastian Yep SO British Columbia 55.96m
52.72m 55.96m FOUL 52.24m FOUL FOUL
10 # 543 Jacob Brown SR Grace 55.64m
55.64m FOUL 55.51m
11 # 955 Jacob Compagner SR Siena Heights 53.26m
53.26m FOUL FOUL
12 # 476 David Davelaar SR Dordt 53.05m
53.05m 52.38m FOUL
13 # 868 Andrew Franklin JR Olivet Nazarene 52.40m
52.40m 51.70m 49.21m
14 # 755 Reid Kirlin JR Midland 52.05m
FOUL 52.05m FOUL
15 # 214 Bailey Lang SO Bethel-IN 51.91m
51.91m 44.45m 50.63m
16 # 878 Bryce Vollrath SO Olivet Nazarene 49.89m
FOUL FOUL 49.89m
17 # 191 Cory Peoples FR Baker 49.78m
49.52m 48.40m 49.78m
18 # 491 Max Fahlgren SR Eastern Oregon 49.52m
49.04m 49.52m 46.54m
19 # 707 Shawn Deese JR Madonna 49.03m
47.84m FOUL 49.03m
20 # 567 Clay Siefken JR Grand View 47.09m
FOUL FOUL 47.09m
21 # 532 David Loucks JR Friends 46.23m
FOUL 45.42m 46.23m
-- # 569 Anthony Wilson JR Grand View FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Javelin Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 # 884 Hunter Drops FR Oregon Tech 65.40m
63.37m 58.52m 60.89m 65.40m 63.89m 62.63m
2 # 877 Jalon Simpson SO Olivet Nazarene 65.13m
65.09m 65.13m 62.56m 60.33m 63.77m 63.12m
3 # 587 Grant Wickham JR Hastings 63.36m
57.75m 63.36m FOUL FOUL FOUL 60.91m
4 # 249 Roan Allen SO British Columbia 62.48m
57.64m 55.64m 62.48m 57.88m 60.59m 61.52m
5 # 1252 Darrien Dickey SR William Woods 62.33m
FOUL 58.77m 62.33m 54.62m 58.87m 60.56m
6 # 331 Joe Duff SO Concordia-MI 62.11m
59.96m 52.11m 58.25m FOUL 62.11m 53.75m
7 # 1141 Kyle Odegard FR Valley City St 61.45m
55.18m 54.34m 59.48m 57.13m 61.45m FOUL
8 # 736 Brandt Wolters JR McPherson 59.86m
59.86m 56.27m FOUL 57.28m 58.71m 57.08m
9 # 689 Jacob Opdahl FR Lindenwood-Belle 58.22m
56.93m 55.75m 58.22m 54.15m 54.94m 53.51m
10 # 229 Dustin Peasley JR Briar Cliff 57.62m
55.19m FOUL 57.62m
11 # 815 Christian Hackney SR Northwest Christ 56.46m
56.46m 53.76m 56.42m
12 # 1060 Isaac Ostrosky SO Sterling 55.23m
54.07m 53.48m 55.23m
13 # 814 Aaron Hackney FR Northwest Christ 54.56m
54.56m 51.73m FOUL
14 # 925 Ivan Barnett FR Robert Morris-IL 54.54m
FOUL 54.54m 47.01m
15 # 493 Dawson Kennon FR Eastern Oregon 54.27m
52.00m 52.42m 54.27m
16 # 1142 Garret Roemmich SO Valley City St 53.73m
50.53m 53.73m FOUL
17 # 731 Derek Naegele FR McPherson 53.19m
49.81m 50.34m 53.19m
18 # 1065 Trajen Smith FR Tabor 52.50m
49.42m 48.23m 52.50m
19 # 420 Paxton Miller SO Dickinson St 52.02m
52.02m FOUL FOUL
20 # 190 Nick Patterson SR Baker 51.95m
FOUL 51.95m 50.02m
21 # 1277 Jaraad Salas JR York-NE 50.28m
46.53m FOUL 50.28m
22 # 194 Tyler Winsor FR Baker 49.85m
49.85m FOUL 47.57m
23 # 909 James Gerber SO Providence GF 49.81m
45.11m 49.39m 49.81m
24 # 408 Jacob Washburn SO Cumberlands 48.70m
48.70m FOUL FOUL
25 # 193 Simeon Windibizir SO Baker 47.08m
47.08m FOUL FOUL
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 # 1205 Pieter Top SO Westmont 10.92 -1.2 1 878
2 # 422 Cleet Wrzesinski FR Dickinson St 11.27 -1.2 1 801
3 # 347 Blake Becher FR Concordia-NE 11.28 -1.2 1 799
4 # 366 Michael Schmidt SO Corban 11.31 -0.8 2 793
5 # 666 Arthur Prevost FR Keiser 11.43 -0.8 2 767
6 # 886 Seth Gretz SR Oregon Tech 11.55 -1.2 1 742
7 # 974 Joe Dotson JR Southern Oregon 11.59 -0.8 2 734
8 # 1198 Anthony Cota SR Westmont 11.62 -1.2 1 728
9 # 837 Calvin Korver SO Northwestern-IA 11.66 -0.8 2 719
10 # 357 Cody Williams FR Concordia-NE 11.73 -0.8 2 705
11 # 323 Brooks Ney SR College of Idaho 11.75 -1.2 1 701
12 # 1200 Jackson Nemitz JR Westmont 11.79 -0.8 2 693
13 # 364 Jason Bracken SR Corban 11.80 -0.8 2 691
14 # 681 Owen Lanning JR Lewis-Clark 12.12 -1.2 1 628
15 # 461 Michael Lucas SR Doane 12.17 -1.2 1 618
15 # 367 Reagan Shira SO Corban 12.17 -0.8 2 618
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 # 1205 Pieter Top SO Westmont 48.48 2 886
2 # 366 Michael Schmidt SO Corban 49.08 2 858
3 # 422 Cleet Wrzesinski FR Dickinson St 49.68 2 829
4 # 974 Joe Dotson JR Southern Oregon 50.35 1 799
5 # 1200 Jackson Nemitz JR Westmont 50.94 1 772
6 # 837 Calvin Korver SO Northwestern-IA 50.98 2 770
7 # 1198 Anthony Cota SR Westmont 51.67 2 739
8 # 886 Seth Gretz SR Oregon Tech 51.94 2 727
9 # 666 Arthur Prevost FR Keiser 52.11 1 720
10 # 323 Brooks Ney SR College of Idaho 52.23 1 715
11 # 357 Cody Williams FR Concordia-NE 52.30 2 712
12 # 681 Owen Lanning JR Lewis-Clark 52.43 2 706
13 # 367 Reagan Shira SO Corban 52.83 1 689
14 # 364 Jason Bracken SR Corban 52.93 1 685
15 # 347 Blake Becher FR Concordia-NE 53.34 1 667
16 # 461 Michael Lucas SR Doane 54.12 1 635
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 # 1205 Pieter Top SO Westmont 4:21.52 801
2 # 366 Michael Schmidt SO Corban 4:22.28 796
3 # 974 Joe Dotson JR Southern Oregon 4:24.26 783
4 # 367 Reagan Shira SO Corban 4:25.06 777
5 # 681 Owen Lanning JR Lewis-Clark 4:32.61 728
6 # 1200 Jackson Nemitz JR Westmont 4:38.53 690
7 # 323 Brooks Ney SR College of Idaho 4:39.61 683
8 # 666 Arthur Prevost FR Keiser 4:41.09 673
9 # 837 Calvin Korver SO Northwestern-IA 4:44.21 654
10 # 1198 Anthony Cota SR Westmont 4:45.51 646
11 # 886 Seth Gretz SR Oregon Tech 4:46.06 643
12 # 422 Cleet Wrzesinski FR Dickinson St 4:46.42 640
13 # 364 Jason Bracken SR Corban 4:48.29 629
14 # 461 Michael Lucas SR Doane 4:52.96 601
15 # 357 Cody Williams FR Concordia-NE 5:12.00 493
16 # 347 Blake Becher FR Concordia-NE 5:55.35 283
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 # 422 Cleet Wrzesinski FR Dickinson St 14.81 0.5 2 873
2 # 357 Cody Williams FR Concordia-NE 15.12 0.8 1 835
3 # 1205 Pieter Top SO Westmont 15.13 0.2 3 834
4 # 837 Calvin Korver SO Northwestern-IA 15.25 0.8 1 820
5 # 886 Seth Gretz SR Oregon Tech 15.28 0.2 3 816
6 # 1198 Anthony Cota SR Westmont 15.61 0.5 2 777
7 # 1200 Jackson Nemitz JR Westmont 15.62 0.9 4 776
8 # 323 Brooks Ney SR College of Idaho 15.72 0.5 2 765
9 # 366 Michael Schmidt SO Corban 15.94 0.2 3 740
10 # 974 Joe Dotson JR Southern Oregon 16.13 0.8 1 718
11 # 666 Arthur Prevost FR Keiser 16.21 0.9 4 709
12 # 681 Owen Lanning JR Lewis-Clark 16.46 0.2 3 682
13 # 367 Reagan Shira SO Corban 16.51 0.5 2 676
14 # 461 Michael Lucas SR Doane 16.58 0.8 1 669
15 # 347 Blake Becher FR Concordia-NE 16.64 0.9 4 662
-- # 364 Jason Bracken SR Corban DQ 0.9 4
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 # 357 Cody Williams FR Concordia-NE 1.96m 767
1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O XO O XXO XXX
2 # 837 Calvin Korver SO Northwestern-IA 1.93m 740
1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO PPP XXX
3 # 1198 Anthony Cota SR Westmont 1.90m 714
1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO XXX
4 # 886 Seth Gretz SR Oregon Tech 1.87m 687
1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90
PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO O XO XXX
5 # 347 Blake Becher FR Concordia-NE 1.84m 661
1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87
PPP PPP O O O O XXO O XXX
5 # 422 Cleet Wrzesinski FR Dickinson St 1.84m 661
1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87
PPP PPP PPP O XO O XXO XXO XXX
5 # 364 Jason Bracken SR Corban 1.84m 661
1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87
PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP PPP O XXX
8 # 681 Owen Lanning JR Lewis-Clark 1.81m 636
1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84
PPP PPP PPP O O O O XXX
9 # 1200 Jackson Nemitz JR Westmont 1.78m 610
1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81
PPP PPP PPP O XXO XO XXX
9 # 366 Michael Schmidt SO Corban 1.78m 610
1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81
PPP PPP XO O XO XO XXX
11 # 666 Arthur Prevost FR Keiser 1.75m 585
1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78
PPP PPP O O XXO XXX
11 # 367 Reagan Shira SO Corban 1.75m 585
1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78
PPP PPP O PPP O XXX
11 # 461 Michael Lucas SR Doane 1.75m 585
1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78
PPP PPP O O O XXX
14 # 1205 Pieter Top SO Westmont 1.72m 560
1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75
XO O O XXO XXX
15 # 974 Joe Dotson JR Southern Oregon 1.69m 536
1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72
PPP PPP XO XXX
15 # 323 Brooks Ney SR College of Idaho 1.69m 536
1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72
O PPP O XXX
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 # 357 Cody Williams FR Concordia-NE 4.65m 804
3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O XXO XXO XXO XXX
1 # 886 Seth Gretz SR Oregon Tech 4.65m 804
3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO PPP O XO XXX
3 # 666 Arthur Prevost FR Keiser 4.45m 746
2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXO XO O O XXX
4 # 974 Joe Dotson JR Southern Oregon 4.25m 688
2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
5 # 323 Brooks Ney SR College of Idaho 4.15m 659
2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO PPP O PPP O XO XO XXX
5 # 366 Michael Schmidt SO Corban 4.15m 659
2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XXO XXX
7 # 837 Calvin Korver SO Northwestern-IA 4.05m 631
2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP PPP O O XO XO XXX
7 # 1205 Pieter Top SO Westmont 4.05m 631
2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XXO O O XXO XXX
9 # 1198 Anthony Cota SR Westmont 3.95m 603
2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XXO XO XO XXX
9 # 1200 Jackson Nemitz JR Westmont 3.95m 603
2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O PPP O XO XXX
11 # 461 Michael Lucas SR Doane 3.85m 576
2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O XXX
11 # 367 Reagan Shira SO Corban 3.85m 576
2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95
O PPP PPP PPP O PPP PPP O O XO O XXX
13 # 364 Jason Bracken SR Corban 3.75m 549
2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85
O PPP PPP PPP O PPP PPP XO O O XXX
13 # 347 Blake Becher FR Concordia-NE 3.75m 549
2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85
PPP O PPP O O O XO O XXO XXO XXX
15 # 681 Owen Lanning JR Lewis-Clark 3.65m 522
2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O XXX
16 # 422 Cleet Wrzesinski FR Dickinson St 3.45m 469
2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55
PPP O O O XO XO XO XXX
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 # 1205 Pieter Top SO Westmont 6.81m 0.7 769
6.51m(1.2) 6.63m(1.6) 6.81m(0.7)
2 # 422 Cleet Wrzesinski FR Dickinson St 6.79m +0.0 764
6.78m(0.5) 6.70m(0.8) 6.79m(+0.0)
3 # 666 Arthur Prevost FR Keiser 6.59m 1.5 718
6.29m(0.3) 6.58m(1.9) 6.59m(1.5)
4 # 886 Seth Gretz SR Oregon Tech 6.55m 1.6 709
6.41m(1.1) FOUL(0.5) 6.55m(1.6)
5 # 1198 Anthony Cota SR Westmont 6.51m 0.3 700
6.20m(+0.0) 6.51m(0.3) 6.45m(1.8)
6 # 837 Calvin Korver SO Northwestern-IA 6.46m 1.7 688
6.06m(1.2) 6.30m(0.7) 6.46m(1.7)
6 # 357 Cody Williams FR Concordia-NE 6.46m 1.7 688
6.05m(1.1) 6.46m(1.7) FOUL(1.0)
8 # 974 Joe Dotson JR Southern Oregon 6.45m 0.8 686
FOUL(0.7) 6.45m(0.8) FOUL(+0.0)
9 # 367 Reagan Shira SO Corban 6.40m +0.0 675
6.19m(1.6) 5.51m(1.1) 6.40m(+0.0)
10 # 681 Owen Lanning JR Lewis-Clark 6.35m 1.8 664
6.29m(2.1) 6.04m(1.1) 6.35m(1.8)
11 # 323 Brooks Ney SR College of Idaho 6.31m 0.1 655
FOUL(1.3) 6.24m(1.0) 6.31m(0.1)
12 # 364 Jason Bracken SR Corban 6.21m 0.9 632
6.05m(1.0) 5.99m(1.0) 6.21m(0.9)
13 # 347 Blake Becher FR Concordia-NE 6.01m 0.7 589
6.01m(0.7) 5.97m(0.3) FOUL(1.6)
14 # 461 Michael Lucas SR Doane 6.00m 0.5 587
5.85m(1.3) 5.91m(1.3) 6.00m(0.5)
15 # 1200 Jackson Nemitz JR Westmont 5.97m +0.0 580
FOUL(1.1) FOUL(1.2) 5.97m(+0.0)
16 # 366 Michael Schmidt SO Corban 5.91m 1.5 567
FOUL(0.7) FOUL(+0.0) 5.91m(1.5)
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 # 364 Jason Bracken SR Corban 12.84m 657
FOUL 12.84m FOUL
2 # 461 Michael Lucas SR Doane 12.76m 653
12.76m 12.36m 12.42m
3 # 347 Blake Becher FR Concordia-NE 12.16m 616
FOUL 12.16m FOUL
3 # 323 Brooks Ney SR College of Idaho 12.16m 616
11.65m 12.16m FOUL
5 # 666 Arthur Prevost FR Keiser 11.94m 603
11.94m FOUL FOUL
6 # 974 Joe Dotson JR Southern Oregon 11.29m 563
10.06m 10.84m 11.29m
7 # 1205 Pieter Top SO Westmont 11.11m 553
9.54m 11.11m 11.01m
8 # 1198 Anthony Cota SR Westmont 11.06m 549
10.48m 11.06m 10.40m
9 # 367 Reagan Shira SO Corban 11.03m 548
10.49m 10.77m 11.03m
10 # 422 Cleet Wrzesinski FR Dickinson St 10.89m 539
10.88m 10.85m 10.89m
11 # 366 Michael Schmidt SO Corban 10.86m 537
9.92m 10.86m 10.70m
12 # 1200 Jackson Nemitz JR Westmont 10.71m 528
10.32m FOUL 10.71m
13 # 837 Calvin Korver SO Northwestern-IA 10.69m 527
10.63m 10.57m 10.69m
14 # 886 Seth Gretz SR Oregon Tech 10.18m 496
9.72m 9.86m 10.18m
15 # 357 Cody Williams FR Concordia-NE 10.13m 493
9.70m 9.90m 10.13m
16 # 681 Owen Lanning JR Lewis-Clark 9.84m 476
9.84m 9.54m 9.59m
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 # 364 Jason Bracken SR Corban 43.80m 742
36.24m 37.71m 43.80m
2 # 347 Blake Becher FR Concordia-NE 36.13m 586
33.21m 36.13m FOUL
3 # 837 Calvin Korver SO Northwestern-IA 35.98m 583
31.35m 34.60m 35.98m
4 # 366 Michael Schmidt SO Corban 35.13m 566
31.74m 35.13m FOUL
5 # 323 Brooks Ney SR College of Idaho 33.95m 543
30.91m 30.92m 33.95m
6 # 461 Michael Lucas SR Doane 33.38m 531
33.38m 32.99m FOUL
7 # 974 Joe Dotson JR Southern Oregon 33.28m 529
FOUL 33.28m FOUL
8 # 666 Arthur Prevost FR Keiser 32.50m 514
30.67m FOUL 32.50m
9 # 1198 Anthony Cota SR Westmont 32.49m 514
30.03m 32.49m 29.82m
10 # 886 Seth Gretz SR Oregon Tech 32.46m 513
26.90m 32.46m 31.48m
11 # 1200 Jackson Nemitz JR Westmont 29.23m 449
29.23m FOUL FOUL
12 # 1205 Pieter Top SO Westmont 29.22m 449
25.87m 29.22m FOUL
13 # 367 Reagan Shira SO Corban 28.58m 437
28.58m FOUL FOUL
14 # 422 Cleet Wrzesinski FR Dickinson St 27.71m 420
FOUL 27.22m 27.71m
15 # 357 Cody Williams FR Concordia-NE 27.53m 416
27.53m FOUL 25.34m
16 # 681 Owen Lanning JR Lewis-Clark 27.06m 407
27.03m 27.06m 25.70m
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 # 666 Arthur Prevost FR Keiser 51.69m 614
49.54m 51.69m 50.97m
2 # 364 Jason Bracken SR Corban 51.40m 609
49.99m 50.98m 51.40m
3 # 974 Joe Dotson JR Southern Oregon 50.75m 600
48.50m FOUL 50.75m
4 # 1198 Anthony Cota SR Westmont 47.48m 551
36.61m 47.48m 46.77m
5 # 837 Calvin Korver SO Northwestern-IA 46.96m 544
45.05m 44.00m 46.96m
6 # 681 Owen Lanning JR Lewis-Clark 44.54m 508
44.54m 41.29m FOUL
7 # 461 Michael Lucas SR Doane 43.34m 491
FOUL 40.67m 43.34m
8 # 886 Seth Gretz SR Oregon Tech 43.17m 488
43.17m 41.56m FOUL
9 # 366 Michael Schmidt SO Corban 43.04m 486
42.87m 42.77m 43.04m
10 # 323 Brooks Ney SR College of Idaho 42.89m 484
FOUL 42.38m 42.89m
11 # 1205 Pieter Top SO Westmont 42.07m 472
37.89m 40.18m 42.07m
12 # 422 Cleet Wrzesinski FR Dickinson St 41.42m 463
36.43m 37.59m 41.42m
13 # 1200 Jackson Nemitz JR Westmont 41.14m 459
41.14m FOUL 40.99m
14 # 357 Cody Williams FR Concordia-NE 39.23m 431
30.81m 36.51m 39.23m
15 # 367 Reagan Shira SO Corban 39.12m 429
27.10m FOUL 39.12m
16 # 347 Blake Becher FR Concordia-NE 39.01m 428
39.01m 38.77m FOUL
Men Decathlon
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 # 1205 Pieter Top SO Westmont 6833
2 # 837 Calvin Korver SO Northwestern-IA 6676
3 # 666 Arthur Prevost FR Keiser 6649
4 # 974 Joe Dotson JR Southern Oregon 6636
5 # 886 Seth Gretz SR Oregon Tech 6625
6 # 366 Michael Schmidt SO Corban 6612
7 # 1198 Anthony Cota SR Westmont 6521
8 # 422 Cleet Wrzesinski FR Dickinson St 6459
9 # 323 Brooks Ney SR College of Idaho 6357
10 # 357 Cody Williams FR Concordia-NE 6344
11 # 1200 Jackson Nemitz JR Westmont 6160
12 # 367 Reagan Shira SO Corban 6010
13 # 681 Owen Lanning JR Lewis-Clark 5957
14 # 461 Michael Lucas SR Doane 5946
15 # 364 Jason Bracken SR Corban 5855
16 # 347 Blake Becher FR Concordia-NE 5840
Men 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 # 1029 Anthony Peters SR St. Ambrose 21:01.10
2 # 262 Alger Liang SO British Columbia 21:50.51
3 # 1258 Steven Smith FR WVU Tech 21:56.69
4 # 1256 Luke Jobson JR WVU Tech 22:14.44
5 # 1025 Emilio Mancha JR St. Ambrose 22:37.26
6 # 1255 Anthony Gruttadau SO WVU Tech 22:48.68
7 # 254 Nathan Downey SO British Columbia 23:20.48
8 # 541 Sawyer Biddle SR Goshen 24:40.89
9 # 802 Jon Andersen JR Mount Mercy 25:01.33
10 # 377 Jacob Benson SR Cornerstone 25:13.03
11 # 744 Ben Downey SO MidAmerica Nazar 25:46.46
12 # 921 Dean Freitag FR Rio Grande 25:59.51
13 # 382 Jason Rabie SR Cornerstone 28:36.59
-- # 192 Jessica Watson JR Baker DQ
-- # 379 Sam Elmi JR Cornerstone DQ
-- # 260 Kenny Ho FR British Columbia DNS
Women - Team Rankings - 24 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Southern-NO 64 2) British Columbia 62
3) Indiana Tech 59 4) Wayland Baptist 50
5) Wiley 49 6) Friends 42
7) Oklahoma City 32 8) Hastings 28
9) Olivet Nazarene 27 10) Lindsey Wilson 25
11) Rio Grande 24 12) Aquinas 23
12) Concordia (Neb.) 23 14) Carroll 22
15) Point Park 20 16) College of Idaho 18
16) Siena Heights 18 16) Morningside 18
19) USC-Beaufort 17 19) Westmont 17
21) Taylor 16 22) Grand View 15
22) Northwest U. 15 22) Southern Oregon 15
25) Doane 14 26) Judson 13
26) Eastern Oregon 13 28) MidAmerica Nazarene 12
29) Northwest Christian 11 30) Ohio Christian 10
30) Concordia (Mich.) 10 32) William Carey 9
33) St. Francis (Ill.) 8 33) Bethel (Ind.) 8
33) Southwestern (Kan.) 8 33) SCAD Savannah 8
33) Missouri Baptist 8 38) St. Ambrose 7
39) Spring Arbor 6 39) Northwestern (Iowa) 6
39) Clarke 6 39) Dordt 6
39) Central Christian 6 39) William Woods 6
39) Baker 6 46) McPherson 5
46) Benedictine (Kan.) 5 46) Columbia (Mo.) 5
49) Waldorf 4 49) Graceland 4
49) Shawnee State 4 49) Florida Memorial 4
49) Cornerstone 4 54) Dakota Wesleyan 3
54) Jamestown 3 56) Goshen 2
56) SCAD Atlanta 2 56) Valley City State 2
56) The Masters 2 56) Marian (Ind.) 2
56) Park U. 2 62) Indiana Wesleyan 1
62) Montreat 1 62) Central Methodist 1
Men - Team Rankings - 24 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Wiley 92 2) Indiana Tech 62
3) British Columbia 51 4) Hastings 38
5) Wayland Baptist 34 6) Lindsey Wilson 33
7) St. Mary (Kan.) 30 8) Westmont 26
9) Oregon Tech 25 10) Doane 24
11) Indiana Wesleyan 23 11) William Carey 23
13) Friends 21 13) Keiser 21
15) Olivet Nazarene 18 15) Bethel (Ind.) 18
15) Eastern Oregon 18 15) Tennessee Wesleyan 18
15) Grand View 18 20) Taylor 16
20) Oklahoma City 16 20) WVU Tech 16
23) St. Ambrose 14 23) Aquinas 14
25) Northwestern (Iowa) 13 25) Southern Oregon 13
25) Carroll 13 25) Central Christian 13
29) Southern-NO 11 30) Florida Memorial 10
31) Reinhardt 9 31) Madonna 9
31) William Penn 9 31) St. Francis (Ill.) 9
35) Columbia (Mo.) 8 35) Truett-McConnell 8
37) Siena Heights 7 37) Cornerstone 7
37) MidAmerica Nazarene 7 40) Point Park 6
40) Midland 6 40) Milligan 6
40) Texas College 6 44) Webber 5
44) Dickinson St. 5 44) Central Methodist 5
44) Grace 5 44) Edward Waters 5
44) Southwestern (Kan.) 5 50) Morningside 4
50) Mount Vernon Nazarene 4 50) Indiana East 4
50) William Woods 4 50) Dakota Wesleyan 4
50) Xavier-Louisiana 4 56) Rocky Mountain 3
56) Briar Cliff 3 56) McPherson 3
56) Corban 3 56) Concordia (Mich.) 3
56) Park U. 3 62) Valley City State 2
62) Mobile 2 62) Missouri Valley 2
62) Dordt 2 62) Rio Grande 2
62) Dakota State 2 62) Embry-Riddle Arizona 2
69) Baker 1 69) Goshen 1
69) Tabor 1 69) Bryan 1
69) Menlo College 1 69) Missouri Baptist 1
69) Northwest U. 1 69) Cumberlands 1
69) College of Idaho 1 69) Concordia (Neb.) 1
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·43392 views
History for NAIA Outdoor Championships
Show 13 more
Hashtags#naia #outdoor #track #and #field #national #championships
|